The Elgin CC Sheriffston 10m Time Trial

Time Trial , Urquhart – Sunday, 26 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The established 10 mile TT on the NS18 (Sheriffston course)

Entry Fee Adults £12, Juniors £6

Event Details

Event URN:

434719

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Urquhart Village Hall, Meft Road, Urquhart, Nr Lhanbryde, Urquhart, Moray, IV30 8GG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Elgin CC Sheriffston 10 mile Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
The Elgin CC Sheriffston 10 mile Time Trial - Results
1.  Peter Ettles RT23 Finished 3rd 00:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:40:000
2.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 2nd 00:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:10:000
3.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:17:000
4.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:20:000
5.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:58:000
6.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:02:000
7.  Jodie Smith Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:14:000
8.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:31:000
9.  Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:37:000
10.  Charles Mackintosh Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:42:000
11.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:00:000
12.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:12:000
13.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:15:000
14.  Mark Wood Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:17:000
15.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:22:000
16.  Stephen Sharpe Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:000
17.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
18.  Kevin Lackie RT23 Finished 4th 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:40:000
19.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
20.  Malcolm Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:04:000
21.  Jackie Donald Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:19:000
22.  Iain Cruickshank Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:27:000
23.  Douglas Cowie Finished 4th 00:27:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:34:000
24.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:27:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:53:000
25.  Graeme Flett Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:08:000
26.  Ember Ellis Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:29:000
27.  Mark Fraser Pedal Power Inverurie Finished N/A 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:48:000
28.  Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:52:000
29.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:29:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:51:000
30.  Walter Baird Forres CC Finished N/A 00:30:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:11:000
31.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:34:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event venue and sign on will be at Urquhart Village Hall, Meft Road, Urquhart, Nr Lhanbryde IV30 8GG, Parking is available at sign on and please remember race start is 2.2 miles from HQ so please allow plenty of time to get to the start line.

There is NO parking at the race start due to Sunday service.

The Sheriffston TT starts on the south edge of the north car park entrance to the St Andrew's Church Hall on the B9103. The route follows the B9103 north towards Lossiemouth to a dead turn in the road roughly 45 yards before the cemetary. The return leg follows the B9103 to the finish line roughly 16 yards north of the start line.

The Races

The Elgin CC Sheriffston 10 mile Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/18 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 26/08/18 – 09:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

The established 10 mile TT on the NS18 (Sheriffston course)

Entry Fee Adults £12, Juniors £6

Event Details

Event URN:

434719

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Urquhart Village Hall, Meft Road, Urquhart, Nr Lhanbryde, Urquhart, Moray, IV30 8GG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Elgin CC Sheriffston 10 mile Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
The Elgin CC Sheriffston 10 mile Time Trial - Results
1.  Peter Ettles RT23 Finished 3rd 00:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:40:000
2.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 2nd 00:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:10:000
3.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:17:000
4.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:20:000
5.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:58:000
6.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:02:000
7.  Jodie Smith Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:14:000
8.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:31:000
9.  Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:37:000
10.  Charles Mackintosh Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:42:000
11.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:00:000
12.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:12:000
13.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:15:000
14.  Mark Wood Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:17:000
15.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:22:000
16.  Stephen Sharpe Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:000
17.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
18.  Kevin Lackie RT23 Finished 4th 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:40:000
19.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
20.  Malcolm Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:04:000
21.  Jackie Donald Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:19:000
22.  Iain Cruickshank Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:27:000
23.  Douglas Cowie Finished 4th 00:27:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:34:000
24.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:27:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:53:000
25.  Graeme Flett Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:08:000
26.  Ember Ellis Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:29:000
27.  Mark Fraser Pedal Power Inverurie Finished N/A 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:48:000
28.  Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:52:000
29.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:29:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:51:000
30.  Walter Baird Forres CC Finished N/A 00:30:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:11:000
31.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:34:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event venue and sign on will be at Urquhart Village Hall, Meft Road, Urquhart, Nr Lhanbryde IV30 8GG, Parking is available at sign on and please remember race start is 2.2 miles from HQ so please allow plenty of time to get to the start line.

There is NO parking at the race start due to Sunday service.

The Sheriffston TT starts on the south edge of the north car park entrance to the St Andrew's Church Hall on the B9103. The route follows the B9103 north towards Lossiemouth to a dead turn in the road roughly 45 yards before the cemetary. The return leg follows the B9103 to the finish line roughly 16 yards north of the start line.

The Races

The Elgin CC Sheriffston 10 mile Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/18 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 26/08/18 – 09:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk