Denbigh RR

Road – Sunday, 18 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Wright Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Heap Unknown 2nd 14

4. Robert Heap -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Hamish Haynes Team Cyclingnews.com Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Bennett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Siepen Warrington RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Huws Clwb Rasio Mona Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Calvert Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Devin Travelwise/Peugeot/Stagecoach Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Phillip Murphy www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Jones Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ruth Gamwell GS Strada Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Hoare Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Karen Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Karen McBarrons Team Luciano Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Gill Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ceris Styler Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola Deal Wetherby Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Trish Feely Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Trish Feely Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00
103km / 64 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

W

72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Wright Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Heap Unknown 2nd 14

4. Robert Heap -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Hamish Haynes Team Cyclingnews.com Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Bennett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Siepen Warrington RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Huws Clwb Rasio Mona Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Calvert Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Devin Travelwise/Peugeot/Stagecoach Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Phillip Murphy www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Jones Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ruth Gamwell GS Strada Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Hoare Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Karen Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Karen McBarrons Team Luciano Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Gill Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ceris Styler Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola Deal Wetherby Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Trish Feely Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Trish Feely Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00
103km / 64 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

W

72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk