Forme Notts & Derby League Round 6 - Presented by Ashfield RC

Cyclo-Cross , Notts – Saturday, 10 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   


 

Event Details

Event URN:

434670

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Berry Hill Park, Berry Hill Lane, Mansfield, Notts, NG18 4JR

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Russ Forsdick
07766073631
r_forsdick@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alex Raynard Fossa Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Harry Harvey Finished Senior 0

15. Harry Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ashley Dalby Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Bailey Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Yap University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dan Farrer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alistair Pepper Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Corlett Langdale Lightweights Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Peter Pezzimenti Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

30. Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Liam Hallam Finished Senior 0

34. Liam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Fryer-Winder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Powell Finished N/A 0

36. Andrew Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Hinchliffe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Cox Did not start Senior 0

38. Oliver Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Sandy Legge Beeston Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Dakin Did not start Senior 0

38. Oliver Dakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Archie Lewis Joe's Bikes Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Iain Murray Finished Junior 0

7. Iain Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ross Walker Lichfield City CC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Hadfield Finished N/A 0

31. Mark Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Harper 8point8 Group Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Alan Billington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0

34. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Copeland Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Karl Schumacher Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Bob Johnston Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Richard Golding Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Benjamin Bell Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

55. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Simon Inman OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. Simon Inman - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Robert Carr Finished N/A 0

58. Robert Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  James Pritchard Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. James Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Edward Throp Finished Vet 40-49 0

66. Edward Throp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Bird Barbarian Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- DAVID EVANS Did not start Vet 40-49 0

69. DAVID EVANS -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Moore Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Richardson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Slater Did not start Vet 40-49 0

69. Paul Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Smith Did not start Vet 40-49 0

69. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Shaun Bullin Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 1

20. Andy Clapham - OVB

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Robin Murray Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  David Varley Black Horse Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Boothman Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Moffett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Dalton Matlock CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Geoff Robinson Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Williams Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Jones Finished Vet 60+ 0

11. Philip Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 34

2. Diane Lee -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lizzie Jewitt Finished N/A 0

12. Lizzie Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Emma Clarke University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Louise Organ Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0

36. Helen Kenneth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Gita Dubrovska Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Hayley Moore Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Emma Payne Fossa Racing Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Poppy Wildman SF Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0

16. Helen Kenneth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Emma Payne Fossa Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
--- Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ethan Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amelie Grant Finished Youth U16 0

3. Amelie Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Frank Grant Finished Youth U14 0

22. Frank Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Samuel Sargeant Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Zach Monk Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Ellis Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Luke Harris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Trafford Finished Under 12 0

13. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Brown Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Arthur Oliver Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eadie Jones Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Samuel Murcott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

32. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Gracie Thompson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Matilda Grant Finished Under 12 0

39. Matilda Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Finished Under 12 0

40. Oliver Gosling-Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  rhys nobles Finished Under 12 0

46. rhys nobles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Anna Elliott Finished 0

50. Anna Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Benjamin Robinson Did not start Under 12 0

51. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Evan Williams Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Jack Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Russell Finished Under 12 0

17. Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessie Jack Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  William Stanley Finished Under 12 0

26. William Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Thomas Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Myla Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charles Monk Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Heidi gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

34. Heidi gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

36. Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Katie Elliott Finished Under 12 0

38. Katie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  emmeline gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

40. emmeline gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Corden Starkey Finished Under 12 0

41. Corden Starkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Thea Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Beth Whittaker Finished Under 12 0

44. Beth Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

45. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thomas Stanley Finished Under 12 0

46. Thomas Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Tom Powell Finished Under 12 0

49. Tom Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

50. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Isla Parkin Finished Under 12 0

51. Isla Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Hugo Adrichem Did not start 0

51. Hugo Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Florence Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jack Maloney Beeston RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Freya Ramsdale Did not start Under 12 0

51. Freya Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ricardo Schumacher Did not start Under 12 0

51. Ricardo Schumacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Hugo van Adrichem Did not start Under 12 0

51. Hugo van Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Whittaker Did not start Under 12 0

51. Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sat 10/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 10/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sat 10/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 10/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 10/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   


 

Event Details

Event URN:

434670

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Berry Hill Park, Berry Hill Lane, Mansfield, Notts, NG18 4JR

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Russ Forsdick
07766073631
r_forsdick@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alex Raynard Fossa Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Harry Harvey Finished Senior 0

15. Harry Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ashley Dalby Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Bailey Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Yap University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dan Farrer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alistair Pepper Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Corlett Langdale Lightweights Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Peter Pezzimenti Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

30. Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Liam Hallam Finished Senior 0

34. Liam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Fryer-Winder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Powell Finished N/A 0

36. Andrew Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Hinchliffe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Cox Did not start Senior 0

38. Oliver Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Sandy Legge Beeston Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Dakin Did not start Senior 0

38. Oliver Dakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Archie Lewis Joe's Bikes Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Iain Murray Finished Junior 0

7. Iain Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ross Walker Lichfield City CC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Hadfield Finished N/A 0

31. Mark Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Harper 8point8 Group Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Alan Billington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0

34. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Copeland Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Karl Schumacher Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Bob Johnston Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Richard Golding Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Benjamin Bell Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

55. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Simon Inman OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. Simon Inman - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Robert Carr Finished N/A 0

58. Robert Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  James Pritchard Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. James Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Edward Throp Finished Vet 40-49 0

66. Edward Throp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Bird Barbarian Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- DAVID EVANS Did not start Vet 40-49 0

69. DAVID EVANS -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Moore Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Richardson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Slater Did not start Vet 40-49 0

69. Paul Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Smith Did not start Vet 40-49 0

69. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Shaun Bullin Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 1

20. Andy Clapham - OVB

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Robin Murray Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  David Varley Black Horse Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Boothman Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Moffett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Dalton Matlock CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Geoff Robinson Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Williams Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Jones Finished Vet 60+ 0

11. Philip Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 34

2. Diane Lee -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lizzie Jewitt Finished N/A 0

12. Lizzie Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Emma Clarke University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Louise Organ Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0

36. Helen Kenneth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Gita Dubrovska Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Hayley Moore Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Emma Payne Fossa Racing Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Poppy Wildman SF Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0

16. Helen Kenneth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Emma Payne Fossa Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
--- Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ethan Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amelie Grant Finished Youth U16 0

3. Amelie Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Frank Grant Finished Youth U14 0

22. Frank Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Samuel Sargeant Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Zach Monk Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Ellis Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Luke Harris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Trafford Finished Under 12 0

13. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Brown Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Arthur Oliver Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eadie Jones Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Samuel Murcott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

32. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Gracie Thompson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Matilda Grant Finished Under 12 0

39. Matilda Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Finished Under 12 0

40. Oliver Gosling-Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  rhys nobles Finished Under 12 0

46. rhys nobles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Anna Elliott Finished 0

50. Anna Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Benjamin Robinson Did not start Under 12 0

51. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Evan Williams Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Jack Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Russell Finished Under 12 0

17. Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessie Jack Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  William Stanley Finished Under 12 0

26. William Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Thomas Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Myla Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charles Monk Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Heidi gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

34. Heidi gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

36. Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Katie Elliott Finished Under 12 0

38. Katie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  emmeline gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

40. emmeline gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Corden Starkey Finished Under 12 0

41. Corden Starkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Thea Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Beth Whittaker Finished Under 12 0

44. Beth Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

45. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thomas Stanley Finished Under 12 0

46. Thomas Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Tom Powell Finished Under 12 0

49. Tom Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

50. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Isla Parkin Finished Under 12 0

51. Isla Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Hugo Adrichem Did not start 0

51. Hugo Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Florence Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jack Maloney Beeston RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Freya Ramsdale Did not start Under 12 0

51. Freya Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ricardo Schumacher Did not start Under 12 0

51. Ricardo Schumacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Hugo van Adrichem Did not start Under 12 0

51. Hugo van Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Whittaker Did not start Under 12 0

51. Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sat 10/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 10/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sat 10/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 10/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 10/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 10/11/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk