Yorkshire Points Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 23 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

542/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Warren Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jake Ledger Unknown 0

9. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ian Jolly Unknown 0

13. Ian Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Benjamin Pygott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lizzy Watson Unknown 0

18. Lizzy Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Haworth Unknown 0

1. Lewis Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jimmy Harding Unknown 0

4. Jimmy Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Watson Unknown 0

5. Tom Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mason Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

9. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Grace Anderton Unknown 0

10. Grace Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Carver Unknown 0

11. Jake Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Lyons Unknown 0

12. Tom Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Eve Anderton Unknown 0

14. Eve Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Charlotte Hemmingway Unknown 0

15. Charlotte Hemmingway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver Crabtree Unknown 0

16. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Callum Hunter Unknown 0

17. Callum Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ciaren Crabtree Unknown 0

18. Ciaren Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Finlay Ryan Unknown 0

19. Finlay Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Sam Spirey Unknown 0

21. Sam Spirey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  William Thackray Unknown 0

22. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Adam Bailey Unknown 0

24. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Alex Bailey Unknown 0

25. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Howe Unknown 0

6. Robin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Vincent Snowdon Unknown 0

8. Vincent Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Nathan Bland Unknown 0

10. Nathan Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Aidan Weymouth Unknown 0

12. Aidan Weymouth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Shaun Turner Unknown 0

13. Shaun Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Caitlin Davies Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Abigail Green Unknown 0

15. Abigail Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

6. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

8. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

12. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

17. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

19. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Smallwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

26. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Sears Unknown 0

27. Stephen Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Kitching Unknown N/A 0

28. Gary Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Anthony Jones Unknown Veteran 0

30. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Stone Unknown 0

31. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Gareth Patchett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Whitaker Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  C. Donaghue Unknown 0

34. C. Donaghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Christopher Jones Unknown 0

35. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

38. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Pilling Unknown 0

39. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Allan Greenwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

41. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Smith Unknown 0

3. Sharon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

4. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Jebb Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  William Bushby Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Owen Mitton Unknown N/A 0

15. Owen Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Doug Hart Unknown 0

16. Doug Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Stefan Macina Unknown 0

20. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Stanford Unknown 0

24. Lee Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Andrew Bramham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Wood Unknown N/A 0

26. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Thomas Howling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lee Mitchell Unknown Senior 0

28. Lee Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Edward Battye Unknown 0

29. Edward Battye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Richard Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Chipps Chippendale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:45

U12

MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/11/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/11/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

542/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Warren Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jake Ledger Unknown 0

9. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ian Jolly Unknown 0

13. Ian Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Benjamin Pygott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lizzy Watson Unknown 0

18. Lizzy Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Haworth Unknown 0

1. Lewis Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jimmy Harding Unknown 0

4. Jimmy Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Watson Unknown 0

5. Tom Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mason Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

9. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Grace Anderton Unknown 0

10. Grace Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Carver Unknown 0

11. Jake Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Lyons Unknown 0

12. Tom Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Eve Anderton Unknown 0

14. Eve Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Charlotte Hemmingway Unknown 0

15. Charlotte Hemmingway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver Crabtree Unknown 0

16. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Callum Hunter Unknown 0

17. Callum Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ciaren Crabtree Unknown 0

18. Ciaren Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Finlay Ryan Unknown 0

19. Finlay Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Sam Spirey Unknown 0

21. Sam Spirey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  William Thackray Unknown 0

22. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Adam Bailey Unknown 0

24. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Alex Bailey Unknown 0

25. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Howe Unknown 0

6. Robin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Vincent Snowdon Unknown 0

8. Vincent Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Nathan Bland Unknown 0

10. Nathan Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Aidan Weymouth Unknown 0

12. Aidan Weymouth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Shaun Turner Unknown 0

13. Shaun Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Caitlin Davies Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Abigail Green Unknown 0

15. Abigail Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

6. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

8. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

12. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

17. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

19. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Smallwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

26. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Sears Unknown 0

27. Stephen Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Kitching Unknown N/A 0

28. Gary Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Anthony Jones Unknown Veteran 0

30. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Stone Unknown 0

31. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Gareth Patchett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Whitaker Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  C. Donaghue Unknown 0

34. C. Donaghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Christopher Jones Unknown 0

35. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

38. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Pilling Unknown 0

39. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Allan Greenwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

41. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Smith Unknown 0

3. Sharon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

4. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Jebb Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  William Bushby Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Owen Mitton Unknown N/A 0

15. Owen Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Doug Hart Unknown 0

16. Doug Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Stefan Macina Unknown 0

20. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Stanford Unknown 0

24. Lee Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Andrew Bramham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Wood Unknown N/A 0

26. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Thomas Howling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lee Mitchell Unknown Senior 0

28. Lee Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Edward Battye Unknown 0

29. Edward Battye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Richard Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Chipps Chippendale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:45

U12

MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/11/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/11/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk