BC West Thames/Polytechnic CC Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 03 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005047

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Philip O'Leary Icknield Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Philip O'Leary Icknield Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Shaw Unknown 3rd 0

2. Chris Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Broadbent Thames Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Norris Unknown 0

5. James Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dylan Kenneway Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Russell Rowles Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Jakszta Unknown 0

3. Henry Jakszta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only [Old Thier Ref: CENT/79/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
60km / 37 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005047

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Philip O'Leary Icknield Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Philip O'Leary Icknield Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Shaw Unknown 3rd 0

2. Chris Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Broadbent Thames Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Norris Unknown 0

5. James Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dylan Kenneway Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Russell Rowles Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Jakszta Unknown 0

3. Henry Jakszta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only [Old Thier Ref: CENT/79/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
60km / 37 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk