Southern Area XC Championships

MTB XC – Sunday, 19 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

473/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 0

1. Simon Allard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Lane Green Jersey RT Unknown 0

2. Chris Lane - Green Jersey RT

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gary Record Unknown Sport 52

3. Gary Record -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 46

5. Luke Webber -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Lee Mallen Ribble Cycling Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Martin Wright Unknown 0

8. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Geoff Burke Unknown 0

1. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Harvey Unknown 0

2. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jon Seddon Unknown 0

3. Jon Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

4. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Hunt Unknown 0

5. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Iles Unknown 0

7. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Delessio Unknown 0

8. Michael Delessio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Gillingham Unknown 0

9. Mark Gillingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Warwick Unknown 0

10. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Johnny Allen Unknown 0

11. Johnny Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Howard Willis Unknown 0

12. Howard Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Peter Herring Unknown 0

13. Peter Herring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Craig Sampson Unknown 0

14. Craig Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ewan Mackie Unknown 0

15. Ewan Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Henshall Unknown 0

16. Paul Henshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Hodgson Unknown 0

17. Richard Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Stuart Filby Unknown 0

18. Stuart Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginner Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Men - Results
1.  Sean Martin Unknown 0

1. Sean Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Fry Unknown 0

2. Jonathan Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neville Cook Unknown 0

3. Neville Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Keith Smith Unknown 0

4. Keith Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brian MacPherson Unknown 0

5. Brian MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Roy Allaway Unknown 0

6. Roy Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Lyle Unknown 0

7. Daniel Lyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Hannah Scotford Smith Unknown 0

1. Hannah Scotford Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginner Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Women - Results
1.  Leila Warwick Unknown 0

1. Leila Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nurid Pradillo Unknown 0

2. Nurid Pradillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Loake Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marcos Schier TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Priestley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  George Budd WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Turner Unknown Expert 46

5. Simon Turner -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

6. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Chappell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Cowling Unknown Expert 36

10. Chris Cowling -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

5. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ollie Taylor Unknown 0

9. Ollie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stuart King Unknown 0

10. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Davies Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Charlie Eustace Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Bayne Unknown 0

15. Mark Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Russell Jones Unknown 0

18. Russell Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Darren Chappell Unknown 0

19. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stuart Jones Unknown 0

20. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

21. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown 0

22. Patrick Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jon Moyse Unknown 0

23. Jon Moyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Mark Page Unknown 0

25. Mark Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Brad Guthrie Unknown 0

26. Brad Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Alex Bottomley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  James Cotty Unknown 0

28. James Cotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Stephen James Unknown 0

29. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Crawford Unknown 0

30. Mark Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Chapman Unknown 0

31. Paul Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Unknown 0

32. Mark Amicucci-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Will Jansen Danny Shane - Storck Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jon Pybus Unknown 0

3. Jon Pybus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Gray Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 0

4. Christopher Gray - Glasgow Nightingale CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Will Clutton Unknown N/A 0

6. Will Clutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Katie Thilthorpe Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Bradford Weybridge Whls CC Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Bren Divall Unknown 0

9. Bren Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Leo Verling Unknown 0

12. Leo Verling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tony Lord Unknown 0

13. Tony Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

14. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Nichols Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Deyan Knespl Unknown 0

7. Deyan Knespl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Max Filleul Unknown Youth 40

8. Max Filleul -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  John Vinson Unknown 0

10. John Vinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Freeman Unknown 0

11. David Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Glen Hassell Unknown 0

12. Glen Hassell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Moss Unknown 0

13. Mark Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nathaniall Jarvis Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Charles Anderson Unknown 0

15. Charles Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Ian Petherbridge Unknown 0

4. Ian Petherbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Garrett Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ryan Keynes Unknown 0

5. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

7. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Cameron Jones Unknown 0

10. Cameron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Birtles Unknown 0

11. Jack Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0

12. Ashley Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hayden Holliday Unknown 0

13. Hayden Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Aeron Carter Unknown 0

14. Aeron Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alison Wall Unknown 0

3. Alison Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Viv Hazelton TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cat D ranking event. Presented by RATMBC and Pro Cup

The Races

Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Beginner Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:36 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:36
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Beginner Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:40 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:02 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:02
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:04 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:04
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:06 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:06
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:08 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:08
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:10 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:10
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:12 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:12
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:12 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:12
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:45 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:45
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:47 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:47
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:49 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:49
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:51 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:51
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:53 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:53
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:55 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:55
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:57 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:57
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:59 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:59
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 16:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 mini lap
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 mini lap
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 16:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 mini laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 mini laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

473/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 0

1. Simon Allard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Lane Green Jersey RT Unknown 0

2. Chris Lane - Green Jersey RT

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gary Record Unknown Sport 52

3. Gary Record -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 46

5. Luke Webber -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Lee Mallen Ribble Cycling Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Martin Wright Unknown 0

8. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Geoff Burke Unknown 0

1. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Harvey Unknown 0

2. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jon Seddon Unknown 0

3. Jon Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

4. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Hunt Unknown 0

5. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Iles Unknown 0

7. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Delessio Unknown 0

8. Michael Delessio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Gillingham Unknown 0

9. Mark Gillingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Warwick Unknown 0

10. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Johnny Allen Unknown 0

11. Johnny Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Howard Willis Unknown 0

12. Howard Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Peter Herring Unknown 0

13. Peter Herring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Craig Sampson Unknown 0

14. Craig Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ewan Mackie Unknown 0

15. Ewan Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Henshall Unknown 0

16. Paul Henshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Hodgson Unknown 0

17. Richard Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Stuart Filby Unknown 0

18. Stuart Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginner Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Men - Results
1.  Sean Martin Unknown 0

1. Sean Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Fry Unknown 0

2. Jonathan Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neville Cook Unknown 0

3. Neville Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Keith Smith Unknown 0

4. Keith Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brian MacPherson Unknown 0

5. Brian MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Roy Allaway Unknown 0

6. Roy Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Lyle Unknown 0

7. Daniel Lyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Hannah Scotford Smith Unknown 0

1. Hannah Scotford Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginner Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Women - Results
1.  Leila Warwick Unknown 0

1. Leila Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nurid Pradillo Unknown 0

2. Nurid Pradillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Loake Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marcos Schier TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Priestley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  George Budd WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Turner Unknown Expert 46

5. Simon Turner -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

6. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Chappell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Cowling Unknown Expert 36

10. Chris Cowling -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

5. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ollie Taylor Unknown 0

9. Ollie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stuart King Unknown 0

10. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Davies Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Charlie Eustace Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Bayne Unknown 0

15. Mark Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Russell Jones Unknown 0

18. Russell Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Darren Chappell Unknown 0

19. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stuart Jones Unknown 0

20. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

21. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown 0

22. Patrick Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jon Moyse Unknown 0

23. Jon Moyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Mark Page Unknown 0

25. Mark Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Brad Guthrie Unknown 0

26. Brad Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Alex Bottomley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  James Cotty Unknown 0

28. James Cotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Stephen James Unknown 0

29. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Crawford Unknown 0

30. Mark Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Chapman Unknown 0

31. Paul Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Unknown 0

32. Mark Amicucci-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Will Jansen Danny Shane - Storck Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jon Pybus Unknown 0

3. Jon Pybus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Gray Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 0

4. Christopher Gray - Glasgow Nightingale CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Will Clutton Unknown N/A 0

6. Will Clutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Katie Thilthorpe Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Bradford Weybridge Whls CC Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Bren Divall Unknown 0

9. Bren Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Leo Verling Unknown 0

12. Leo Verling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tony Lord Unknown 0

13. Tony Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

14. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Nichols Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Deyan Knespl Unknown 0

7. Deyan Knespl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Max Filleul Unknown Youth 40

8. Max Filleul -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  John Vinson Unknown 0

10. John Vinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Freeman Unknown 0

11. David Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Glen Hassell Unknown 0

12. Glen Hassell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Moss Unknown 0

13. Mark Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nathaniall Jarvis Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Charles Anderson Unknown 0

15. Charles Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Ian Petherbridge Unknown 0

4. Ian Petherbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Garrett Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ryan Keynes Unknown 0

5. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

7. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Cameron Jones Unknown 0

10. Cameron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Birtles Unknown 0

11. Jack Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0

12. Ashley Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hayden Holliday Unknown 0

13. Hayden Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Aeron Carter Unknown 0

14. Aeron Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alison Wall Unknown 0

3. Alison Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Viv Hazelton TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cat D ranking event. Presented by RATMBC and Pro Cup

The Races

Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Beginner Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:36 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:36
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Beginner Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 10:40 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:02 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:02
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:04 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:04
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:06 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:06
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:08 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:08
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:10 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:10
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:12 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:12
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:12 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:12
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:45 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:45
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:47 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:47
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:49 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:49
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:51 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:51
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:53 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:53
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:55 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:55
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:57 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:57
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:59 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:59
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 16:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 mini lap
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 mini lap
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 16:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 mini laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 mini laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk