1st Darley Moor Road Race

Road – Saturday, 04 Mar 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72000006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Shaw Solent Pirates Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Wilson Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Brighton Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Thompson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Holmes Sheffield Sports CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  David Lawson Weaver Valley CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Harrison www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Storer Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Robert Heap Unknown 1st 2

9. Robert Heap -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  N/A N/A Unknown C 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Eaves Solihull CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Spencer Team Chiltern Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 03/1]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72000006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Shaw Solent Pirates Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Wilson Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Brighton Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Thompson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Holmes Sheffield Sports CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  David Lawson Weaver Valley CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Harrison www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Storer Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Robert Heap Unknown 1st 2

9. Robert Heap -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  N/A N/A Unknown C 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Eaves Solihull CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Spencer Team Chiltern Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 03/1]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/00 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 04/03/00 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk