West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Newport – Sunday, 11 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Newport Shropshire CC.

Schedule for the day:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

434529

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Rugby Club, Forton Road, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 8BU

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Hugh Jackson
07875436366
hyujaxn@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Neil Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Daniel Morris Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Claude Binchet Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  John Pritchard Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Sam Chatwin Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Watt Clwb Beicio Egni Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Fraser Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Thomas Williams Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ed Middleton Finished 0

48. Ed Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dominic Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mitchell Ward Finished N/A 0

52. Mitchell Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Mark Goodwill Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ashley Wright Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
64.  Liam Owen Pirate Juice C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Grant Finished N/A 0

65. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0

67. Robin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Brian Crowther Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

71. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Nikki Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

79. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Joshua Hill Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Andrew Walton Finished 0

86. Andrew Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Mark McEnery Finished N/A 0

88. Mark McEnery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Peter Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Craig Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roel Driesen Did not finish N/A 0

94. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Paradine Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Morris Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Williams Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 20

6. John Darroch -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sam Chatwin Finished Vet 40-49 14

9. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Fraser Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0

25. Robin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Brian Crowther Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

29. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nikki Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

36. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Walton Finished 0

39. Andrew Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark McEnery Finished N/A 0

41. Mark McEnery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Peter Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Craig Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roel Driesen Did not finish N/A 0

46. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Allen Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

22. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Plant Finished 0

29. Kevin Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

39. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

41. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Angus Page Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Stephen Price VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Highley CC Giro Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Finch Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hannah Pearson FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

11. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jane Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Hannah Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

17. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jenny Newton Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jenny Newton Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

1. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

4. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Nathaniel Bunch Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hannah Cockroft Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Hannah Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Billy Laight Finished Youth U14 0

15. Billy Laight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Marc Charton Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Martin Cooper Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ruby Allen Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Toby Middleton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jobe Griffiths Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Brien Finished 0

32. Thomas Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joshua Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Tiger Sims Did not finish 0

35. Tiger Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Trippier Finished 0

12. James Trippier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0

15. Jessica Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Issac Leftwich Finished 0

17. Issac Leftwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Faith Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Theo Huntington Finished 0

4. Theo Huntington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Bramford-hale Finished 0

6. Elliot Bramford-hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Theodor Long Finished 0

8. Theodor Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mollie Cook Finished Under 12 0

10. Mollie Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Slow Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Newport Shropshire CC.

Schedule for the day:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

434529

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Rugby Club, Forton Road, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 8BU

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Hugh Jackson
07875436366
hyujaxn@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Neil Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Daniel Morris Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Claude Binchet Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  John Pritchard Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Sam Chatwin Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Watt Clwb Beicio Egni Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Fraser Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Thomas Williams Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ed Middleton Finished 0

48. Ed Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dominic Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mitchell Ward Finished N/A 0

52. Mitchell Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Mark Goodwill Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ashley Wright Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
64.  Liam Owen Pirate Juice C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Grant Finished N/A 0

65. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0

67. Robin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Brian Crowther Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

71. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Nikki Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

79. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Joshua Hill Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Andrew Walton Finished 0

86. Andrew Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Mark McEnery Finished N/A 0

88. Mark McEnery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Peter Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Craig Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roel Driesen Did not finish N/A 0

94. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Paradine Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Morris Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Williams Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 20

6. John Darroch -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sam Chatwin Finished Vet 40-49 14

9. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Fraser Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0

25. Robin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Brian Crowther Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

29. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nikki Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

36. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Walton Finished 0

39. Andrew Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark McEnery Finished N/A 0

41. Mark McEnery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Peter Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Craig Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roel Driesen Did not finish N/A 0

46. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Allen Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

22. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Plant Finished 0

29. Kevin Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

39. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

41. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Angus Page Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Stephen Price VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Highley CC Giro Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Finch Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hannah Pearson FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

11. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jane Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Hannah Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

17. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jenny Newton Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jenny Newton Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

1. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

4. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Nathaniel Bunch Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hannah Cockroft Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Hannah Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Billy Laight Finished Youth U14 0

15. Billy Laight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Marc Charton Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Martin Cooper Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ruby Allen Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Toby Middleton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jobe Griffiths Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Brien Finished 0

32. Thomas Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joshua Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Tiger Sims Did not finish 0

35. Tiger Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Trippier Finished 0

12. James Trippier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0

15. Jessica Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Issac Leftwich Finished 0

17. Issac Leftwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Faith Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Theo Huntington Finished 0

4. Theo Huntington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Bramford-hale Finished 0

6. Elliot Bramford-hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Theodor Long Finished 0

8. Theodor Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mollie Cook Finished Under 12 0

10. Mollie Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Slow Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk