West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Dudley – Sunday, 14 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Halesowen A&CC. 

Schedule for the day:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

434525

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Matthew Harris
07814 940187
matharris1975@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Neil Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Smith ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Scott Finished 0

22. Richard Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mitchell Ward Finished N/A 0

23. Mitchell Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ed Middleton Finished 0

26. Ed Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ian Grant Finished N/A 0

27. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  George Appleby Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Dominic Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Scott Barnett Finished Senior 0

32. Scott Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jon Ellis Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nick Hammond Did not finish N/A 0

33. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Pellowe Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Williams Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 14

9. John Darroch -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stuart Jackson Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Iain Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nigel Hammond Finished N/A 0

17. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0

18. Mark Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0

21. Robin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0

26. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Beddowes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Patrick Allaway Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Chris Reed Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

40. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Henney Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

45. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Fraser Pressdee Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark McEnery Finished N/A 0

49. Mark McEnery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Hari Vikram Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Reilly Ride Coventry Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Scott Bicicielo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Sean O'Toole VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Allen Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50-59 0

24. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

32. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Angus Page Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Glyn Lewis Finished 0

46. Glyn Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nik Bettam Cannon Hill C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

15. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Naomi Payton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

11. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Hannah Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Edie Shaw Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

1. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Barker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harry Cockroft Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Nathaniel Bunch Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hannah Cockroft Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Hannah Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  George Anthony Dunn Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Marc Charton Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gabe Killeen Finished 0

10. Gabe Killeen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

11. Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Millie Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexandra Grey Finished 0

19. Alexandra Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  George Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0

21. Jessica Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Henry Boyces Finished 0

22. Henry Boyces -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mollie Cook Finished Under 12 0

6. Mollie Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0

8. Owen Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jared Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Megan Jervis Did not finish 0

8. Megan Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Henry Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ricardo Schumacher Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Anaadh Singh Did not finish Under 12 0

8. Anaadh Singh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Arthur Thompson Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Preston York Did not finish Under 12 0

8. Preston York -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Halesowen A&CC. 

Schedule for the day:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

434525

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Matthew Harris
07814 940187
matharris1975@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Neil Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Smith ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Scott Finished 0

22. Richard Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mitchell Ward Finished N/A 0

23. Mitchell Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ed Middleton Finished 0

26. Ed Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ian Grant Finished N/A 0

27. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  George Appleby Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Dominic Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Scott Barnett Finished Senior 0

32. Scott Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jon Ellis Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nick Hammond Did not finish N/A 0

33. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Pellowe Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Williams Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 14

9. John Darroch -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stuart Jackson Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Iain Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nigel Hammond Finished N/A 0

17. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0

18. Mark Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0

21. Robin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0

26. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Beddowes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Patrick Allaway Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Chris Reed Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

40. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Henney Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

45. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Fraser Pressdee Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark McEnery Finished N/A 0

49. Mark McEnery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Hari Vikram Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Reilly Ride Coventry Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Scott Bicicielo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Sean O'Toole VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Allen Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50-59 0

24. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

32. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Angus Page Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Glyn Lewis Finished 0

46. Glyn Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nik Bettam Cannon Hill C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

15. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Naomi Payton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

11. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Hannah Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Edie Shaw Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

1. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Barker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harry Cockroft Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Nathaniel Bunch Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hannah Cockroft Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Hannah Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  George Anthony Dunn Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Marc Charton Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gabe Killeen Finished 0

10. Gabe Killeen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

11. Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Millie Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexandra Grey Finished 0

19. Alexandra Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  George Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0

21. Jessica Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Henry Boyces Finished 0

22. Henry Boyces -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mollie Cook Finished Under 12 0

6. Mollie Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0

8. Owen Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jared Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Megan Jervis Did not finish 0

8. Megan Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Henry Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ricardo Schumacher Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Anaadh Singh Did not finish Under 12 0

8. Anaadh Singh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Arthur Thompson Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Preston York Did not finish Under 12 0

8. Preston York -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk