West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Coventry – Sunday, 16 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Solihull CC, 

Schedule for the day:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

434521

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heart of England Conference and Events Centre, Meriden Road, Fillongley, Coventry, CV7 8DX

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Keith Jones
07768812937
keith.jones@kgwashford.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Paradine Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ashley Wright Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Donatas Askoldavicius Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Dominic Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Pablo Requejo Successcycling.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ed Middleton Finished 0

31. Ed Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Adam Gould Finished Senior 0

34. Adam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Jon Ellis Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Mitchell Ward Finished N/A 0

36. Mitchell Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Woodland AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Nick Hammond Finished N/A 0

40. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Pete Matthews Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Will Verney Finished 0

42. Will Verney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  David Neila Stratford CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Dominic Birchall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Stuart Alford Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Brain Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Cox wattbike.com Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Lattimer Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Shuttlewood Solihull CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Will Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Alexander Harper The MI Racing Academy Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Williams Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 10

11. Gary Howard -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Iain Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Shepherd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Beddowes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stuart Duckworth Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nigel Hammond Finished N/A 0

30. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Douglas Cult Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0

36. Robin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Leon Rainsford Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Martin Alexander Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nikki Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Nick Blackham Team Velo West Mercia Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Patrick Allaway Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

52. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

54. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nicholas Sartain Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0

62. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Phil Davis Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Phil Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  craig gough Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. craig gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Hari Vikram Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Hugh Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bruce Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Harrison Solihull CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamal Mashlab Did not finish N/A 0

69. Jamal Mashlab -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tim Newman Velo Karbona Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Wilcock Finished Vet 50-59 0

18. David Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50-59 0

27. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Sean O'Toole VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

36. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Trevor Moore Birchfield Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Kevin Plant Finished 0

44. Kevin Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

49. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Charlie Shields Finished 0

55. Charlie Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Angus Page Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Andrew Badnell Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
64.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
67.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
71.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0

71. Nicholas Hird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0

73. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
74.  Glyn Lewis Finished 0

74. Glyn Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Colin Neave Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phil Griffiths Did not finish 0

80. Phil Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Michael Hopkins Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

18. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

20. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Gould Finished N/A 0

21. Michael Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nik Bettam Cannon Hill C.C. Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

13. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jayne Cheslin Finished Vet 40-49 6

15. Jayne Cheslin -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tessa Oelofse Saracen Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniella Gregory Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

20. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Toni Hopkins Finished Vet 50-59 0

22. Toni Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Rupa Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0

23. Rupa Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0

25. Wendy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sonia Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Judith Harper Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jayne Cheslin Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tessa Oelofse Saracen Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Daniella Gregory Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sonia Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

2. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

4. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Toni Hopkins Finished Vet 50-59 0

5. Toni Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Rupa Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0

6. Rupa Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0

7. Wendy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Judith Harper Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Barker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Fothergill Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

10. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Kian Traynor Finished 0

22. Kian Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alexander Brown Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Wiliam Menzies Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Charlie Cooper Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hannah Cockroft Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Hannah Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  MIa Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Ashleigh Kennedy Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ruby Isaac Finished Under 12 0

40. Ruby Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Isobel Jameson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Annabella Cook Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Lucy Sartain Finished Under 12 0

45. Lucy Sartain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ruby Allen Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Louis Mingins Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Toby Middleton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Louie Kennedy Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Rhead Finished 0

35. William Rhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joshua Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Izzy Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Gabby Thiffcoult Finished 0

40. Gabby Thiffcoult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

6. Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Millie Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0

15. Jessica Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexandra Grey Finished 0

17. Alexandra Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Wise Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cameron Fairbanks Finished 0

19. Cameron Fairbanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Molly Kostka Finished Under 12 0

1. Molly Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruben Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Lattimer Finished 0

3. Jacob Lattimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elliot Bramford-hale Finished 0

5. Elliot Bramford-hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henry Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anaadh Singh Finished Under 12 0

8. Anaadh Singh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mollie Cook Finished Under 12 0

9. Mollie Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fifi Kostka Finished Under 12 0

10. Fifi Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Thiffault Finished 0

11. Felix Thiffault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alfie Barnes-love Finished 0

12. Alfie Barnes-love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jeevan Singh Finished 0

13. Jeevan Singh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Solihull CC, 

Schedule for the day:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

434521

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heart of England Conference and Events Centre, Meriden Road, Fillongley, Coventry, CV7 8DX

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Keith Jones
07768812937
keith.jones@kgwashford.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Paradine Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ashley Wright Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Donatas Askoldavicius Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Dominic Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Pablo Requejo Successcycling.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ed Middleton Finished 0

31. Ed Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Adam Gould Finished Senior 0

34. Adam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Jon Ellis Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Mitchell Ward Finished N/A 0

36. Mitchell Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Woodland AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Nick Hammond Finished N/A 0

40. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Pete Matthews Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Will Verney Finished 0

42. Will Verney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  David Neila Stratford CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Dominic Birchall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Stuart Alford Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Brain Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Cox wattbike.com Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Lattimer Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Shuttlewood Solihull CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Will Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Alexander Harper The MI Racing Academy Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Williams Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 10

11. Gary Howard -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Iain Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Shepherd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Beddowes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stuart Duckworth Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nigel Hammond Finished N/A 0

30. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Douglas Cult Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0

36. Robin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Leon Rainsford Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Martin Alexander Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nikki Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Nick Blackham Team Velo West Mercia Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Patrick Allaway Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

52. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

54. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nicholas Sartain Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0

62. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Phil Davis Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Phil Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  craig gough Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. craig gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Hari Vikram Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Hugh Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bruce Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Harrison Solihull CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamal Mashlab Did not finish N/A 0

69. Jamal Mashlab -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tim Newman Velo Karbona Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Wilcock Finished Vet 50-59 0

18. David Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50-59 0

27. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Sean O'Toole VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

36. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Trevor Moore Birchfield Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Kevin Plant Finished 0

44. Kevin Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

49. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Charlie Shields Finished 0

55. Charlie Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Angus Page Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Andrew Badnell Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
64.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
67.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
71.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0

71. Nicholas Hird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0

73. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
74.  Glyn Lewis Finished 0

74. Glyn Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Colin Neave Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phil Griffiths Did not finish 0

80. Phil Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Michael Hopkins Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

18. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

20. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Gould Finished N/A 0

21. Michael Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nik Bettam Cannon Hill C.C. Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

13. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jayne Cheslin Finished Vet 40-49 6

15. Jayne Cheslin -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tessa Oelofse Saracen Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniella Gregory Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

20. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Toni Hopkins Finished Vet 50-59 0

22. Toni Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Rupa Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0

23. Rupa Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0

25. Wendy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sonia Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Judith Harper Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jayne Cheslin Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tessa Oelofse Saracen Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Daniella Gregory Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sonia Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

2. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

4. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Toni Hopkins Finished Vet 50-59 0

5. Toni Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Rupa Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0

6. Rupa Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0

7. Wendy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Judith Harper Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Barker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Fothergill Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

10. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Kian Traynor Finished 0

22. Kian Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alexander Brown Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Wiliam Menzies Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Charlie Cooper Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hannah Cockroft Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Hannah Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  MIa Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Ashleigh Kennedy Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ruby Isaac Finished Under 12 0

40. Ruby Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Isobel Jameson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Annabella Cook Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Lucy Sartain Finished Under 12 0

45. Lucy Sartain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ruby Allen Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Louis Mingins Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Toby Middleton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Louie Kennedy Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Rhead Finished 0

35. William Rhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joshua Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Izzy Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Gabby Thiffcoult Finished 0

40. Gabby Thiffcoult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

6. Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Millie Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0

15. Jessica Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexandra Grey Finished 0

17. Alexandra Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Wise Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cameron Fairbanks Finished 0

19. Cameron Fairbanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Molly Kostka Finished Under 12 0

1. Molly Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruben Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Lattimer Finished 0

3. Jacob Lattimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elliot Bramford-hale Finished 0

5. Elliot Bramford-hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henry Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anaadh Singh Finished Under 12 0

8. Anaadh Singh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mollie Cook Finished Under 12 0

9. Mollie Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fifi Kostka Finished Under 12 0

10. Fifi Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Thiffault Finished 0

11. Felix Thiffault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alfie Barnes-love Finished 0

12. Alfie Barnes-love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jeevan Singh Finished 0

13. Jeevan Singh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk