Notts & Derby League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 02 Feb 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

415/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Feb 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Waters Unknown 0

5. Joshua Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

7. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

8. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Young Unknown 0

9. George Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Britton Unknown 0

11. Joe Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bailey Waters Unknown 0

12. Bailey Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  James Getty Unknown 0

14. James Getty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Ingram Unknown 0

15. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Isobel Boon Unknown 0

16. Isobel Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

18. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Alex Millington Unknown 0

19. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

20. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Josh Giddings Unknown 0

21. Josh Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

22. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

23. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0

24. Oliver Snodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

25. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

26. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

5. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

6. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Getty Unknown 0

7. Hannah Getty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alexander Curtis VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0

10. Jillian Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Josh Hand Unknown N/A 0

12. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

26. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Matthew Hall Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

32. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

36. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

39. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

44. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

45. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

48. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Laurence Clift Unknown 0

49. Laurence Clift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Alan Blood Unknown Veteran 0

50. Alan Blood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Nick Watson Unknown 0

51. Nick Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Carman Cranleigh Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

57. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

58. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Neil Waters Unknown N/A 0

59. Neil Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
61.  Craig Turner Unknown 0

61. Craig Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

62. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

63. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

64. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Sebastian Iwanicki Unknown 0

65. Sebastian Iwanicki -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Ian Dent Unknown N/A 0

67. Ian Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/02/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/02/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/02/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/02/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

415/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Feb 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Waters Unknown 0

5. Joshua Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

7. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

8. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Young Unknown 0

9. George Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Britton Unknown 0

11. Joe Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bailey Waters Unknown 0

12. Bailey Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  James Getty Unknown 0

14. James Getty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Ingram Unknown 0

15. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Isobel Boon Unknown 0

16. Isobel Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

18. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Alex Millington Unknown 0

19. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

20. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Josh Giddings Unknown 0

21. Josh Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

22. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

23. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0

24. Oliver Snodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

25. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

26. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

5. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

6. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Getty Unknown 0

7. Hannah Getty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alexander Curtis VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0

10. Jillian Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Josh Hand Unknown N/A 0

12. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

26. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Matthew Hall Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

32. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

36. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

39. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

44. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

45. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

48. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Laurence Clift Unknown 0

49. Laurence Clift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Alan Blood Unknown Veteran 0

50. Alan Blood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Nick Watson Unknown 0

51. Nick Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Carman Cranleigh Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

57. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

58. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Neil Waters Unknown N/A 0

59. Neil Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
61.  Craig Turner Unknown 0

61. Craig Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

62. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

63. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

64. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Sebastian Iwanicki Unknown 0

65. Sebastian Iwanicki -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Ian Dent Unknown N/A 0

67. Ian Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/02/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/02/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/02/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/02/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk