Risca Cross/Welsh League 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 02 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

015/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Griffiths Team Milton Keynes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Karl Goodall Unknown 0

7. Karl Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elliot Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joe Holt Unknown 0

9. Joe Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Joe Donvan Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 0

12. Joe Donvan - Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Barnaby Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Kimberley Richards Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Amelia Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jonathan Ashfield Unknown 0

7. Jonathan Ashfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matt Jones Unknown 0

8. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Freya Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Portia Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Phillip Matthews Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Stone Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

12. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Tony Parker Unknown N/A 0

15. Tony Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Ratcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Regan Unknown N/A 0

20. Richard Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

22. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 0

23. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Aidan O'Callaghan Unknown 0

24. Aidan O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jason Watkins Unknown 0

25. Jason Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 0

26. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Andy Skinner Unknown 0

27. Andy Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

30. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alan Haycox Unknown N/A 0

31. Alan Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0

32. David Bohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

33. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Clare Butler Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

36. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Bryn Ruston Unknown Youth 0

37. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

38. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 10:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/05 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/05 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 11:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/10/05 – 11:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 02/10/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

015/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Griffiths Team Milton Keynes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Karl Goodall Unknown 0

7. Karl Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elliot Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joe Holt Unknown 0

9. Joe Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Joe Donvan Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 0

12. Joe Donvan - Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Barnaby Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Kimberley Richards Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Amelia Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jonathan Ashfield Unknown 0

7. Jonathan Ashfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matt Jones Unknown 0

8. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Freya Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Portia Rees-Jones Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Phillip Matthews Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Stone Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

12. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Tony Parker Unknown N/A 0

15. Tony Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Ratcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Regan Unknown N/A 0

20. Richard Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

22. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 0

23. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Aidan O'Callaghan Unknown 0

24. Aidan O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jason Watkins Unknown 0

25. Jason Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 0

26. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Andy Skinner Unknown 0

27. Andy Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

30. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alan Haycox Unknown N/A 0

31. Alan Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0

32. David Bohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

33. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Clare Butler Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

36. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Bryn Ruston Unknown Youth 0

37. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

38. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 10:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/05 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/05 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 11:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/10/05 – 11:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 02/10/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk