ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting

Track – Monday, 12 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122004012

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keith Wilmot Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Harris Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Smith Wrekin Riders Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Harris Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Chester Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Chester Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Workman Cheshire RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jay Hollingsworth Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jay Hollingsworth Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Sharp Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Cruickshank Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Hart ABC Centreville Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Futers Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bethan Kent VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Futers Mossley CRT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Futers Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Futers Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lindsey Youd Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lindsey Youd Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carine Van Schie Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jane Carter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Deborah Capewell Walsall RCC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

2nd Cat MC+ can also ride [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
7km / 4 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
12km / 7 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.70)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£6.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.70)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
2km / 1 mile
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122004012

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keith Wilmot Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Harris Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Smith Wrekin Riders Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Harris Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Chester Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Chester Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Workman Cheshire RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jay Hollingsworth Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jay Hollingsworth Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Sharp Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Cruickshank Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Hart ABC Centreville Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Futers Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bethan Kent VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Futers Mossley CRT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Futers Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Futers Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lindsey Youd Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lindsey Youd Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carine Van Schie Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jane Carter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Deborah Capewell Walsall RCC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

2nd Cat MC+ can also ride [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
7km / 4 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
12km / 7 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.70)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£6.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.70)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
2km / 1 mile
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/04/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 12/04/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk