South BMX Regional Series 2018 - Round 7 - Knightwood BMX Club

BMX , Chandlers Ford – Sunday, 29 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 of 9 of the 2018 South BMX Regional Series

All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

434312

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Knightwood Bmx Club, Skys Wood Road, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire, So53 4sj

View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Lewis Fletcher Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Harry Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Matthew Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Luke Anderson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Tulay Cingoz Finished 0

2. Tulay Cingoz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow BMX United Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Richard Penney Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Ricardo Santos Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Steve Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Keith Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Richie Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Myles Gault Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Kai Riviere Race Day Video Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Billy Stupple Gosport BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emelia Harvard-Taylor Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Imogen Cockerell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Theia Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Scarlett Miller Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Alice Taylor Andover BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Lexy Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Caroline Leckie Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Daisy Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Holly Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles GT Factory BMX UK Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Jessica Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Amy Barton Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Zane Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rocco Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Colby Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Sullivan Collis ROGUE STATE Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Dominic Thomas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Karmarnie Hazel-Drackett Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Harry Read Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Austin Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jesse Rademeyer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Huey Lillington Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Mason Leighfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oscar Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Oliver Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  George Read Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Oliver Marston Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ben Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Charlie Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Zachary Tier Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Noah Davies Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Daniel McGavin Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joe Nunn Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Joey Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harrison Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Reuben Livingstone Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harry Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Alexander Thomas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Teddy Latham-Martin Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Fletcher Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oskar Alvarez GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ike Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Dylan Seamen T.N.T. Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  George Colwell Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rufus Fenton Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Sydney Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Kieran Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 11 0

25. Ryan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jude Green T.N.T. Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Rossi O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Sam Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Flynn Aylmer-Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Joshua Du Preez Team Mind Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nico Satchell Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Reuben Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Aslan Urul Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Liam Mills T.N.T. Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Rossi Fretwell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Christian Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Daniel Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Daniel Alvarez GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Cameron Carter Team Mind Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Kian Smith Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Thomas Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Sam Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Beau Barrow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ty Black Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Bevan Enfield Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Lee Robinson Race Day Video Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  William Iwe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Gary O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Hayden Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Ronald Mzyece Jr Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ashley Binner DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jeffrey Rojas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Glen Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ricardo Santos Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Myles Kirby Finished 0

2. Myles Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Hunt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Baggs Team Mind Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Ranscombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Race Day Video Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 26th July 2018 at 23.55pm

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 of 9 of the 2018 South BMX Regional Series

All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

434312

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Knightwood Bmx Club, Skys Wood Road, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire, So53 4sj

View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Lewis Fletcher Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Harry Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Matthew Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Luke Anderson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Tulay Cingoz Finished 0

2. Tulay Cingoz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow BMX United Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Richard Penney Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Ricardo Santos Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Steve Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Keith Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Richie Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Myles Gault Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Kai Riviere Race Day Video Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Billy Stupple Gosport BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emelia Harvard-Taylor Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Imogen Cockerell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Theia Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Scarlett Miller Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Alice Taylor Andover BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Lexy Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Caroline Leckie Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Daisy Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Holly Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles GT Factory BMX UK Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Jessica Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Amy Barton Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Zane Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rocco Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Colby Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Sullivan Collis ROGUE STATE Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Dominic Thomas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Karmarnie Hazel-Drackett Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Harry Read Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Austin Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jesse Rademeyer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Huey Lillington Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Mason Leighfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oscar Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Oliver Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  George Read Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Oliver Marston Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ben Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Charlie Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Zachary Tier Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Noah Davies Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Daniel McGavin Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joe Nunn Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Joey Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harrison Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Reuben Livingstone Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harry Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Alexander Thomas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Teddy Latham-Martin Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Fletcher Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oskar Alvarez GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ike Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Dylan Seamen T.N.T. Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  George Colwell Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rufus Fenton Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Sydney Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Kieran Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 11 0

25. Ryan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jude Green T.N.T. Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Rossi O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Sam Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Flynn Aylmer-Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Joshua Du Preez Team Mind Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nico Satchell Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Reuben Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Aslan Urul Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Liam Mills T.N.T. Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Rossi Fretwell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Christian Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Daniel Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Daniel Alvarez GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Cameron Carter Team Mind Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Kian Smith Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Thomas Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Sam Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Beau Barrow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ty Black Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Bevan Enfield Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Lee Robinson Race Day Video Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  William Iwe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Gary O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Hayden Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Ronald Mzyece Jr Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ashley Binner DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jeffrey Rojas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Glen Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ricardo Santos Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Myles Kirby Finished 0

2. Myles Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Hunt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Baggs Team Mind Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Ranscombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Race Day Video Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 26th July 2018 at 23.55pm

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk