Torbay Velopark Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Paignton – Sunday, 06 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid Devon CC are proud to present the South West Cylocross League series finale.  We will be holding the race at the fantasic cycling venue of Torbay Velopark Paignton.   If you need extra ponts, to shift a pound or two after Christmas or just plain get the last race in this session then this is the race for you. 
The racing kicks off with the Under 8`s at 1030 through to the Senior/Vet/Junior/Women`s race at 1330.


Event Details

Event URN:

434279

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Jan 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Long Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Philip Collings Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Rowan Brown Finished Senior 0

21.  Rowan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Martin Shapland Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Mark Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  adam gazeley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nick Robson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Tom Blease Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Sam Matson Finished Senior 0

41.  Sam Matson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Simon Newton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
51.  Robert Shiplen Finished 0

51.  Robert Shiplen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Adam Sangster Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Burness-Moakes Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Adrian Wilson Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Aiden Bradley Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

60.  Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Jonathan Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
65.  Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Mark Green Finished 0

67.  Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Robert Price Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Owen Land Finished 0

69.  Owen Land -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Andrew Beer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
71.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tom Blease Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Burness-Moakes Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonathan Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Martin Shapland Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Sangster Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

13.  Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Green Finished 0

14.  Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rob Price Finished 0

15.  Rob Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andrew Beer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Kari Eilertsen Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rachel Bull Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  James Pearcy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Abraham Reid Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Christopher Francis Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Plumer Finished Youth U14 0

10.  Jack Plumer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Orla Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Keir Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elsie Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joseph Edwards Finished 0

14.  Joseph Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lola Nut Finished 0

15.  Lola Nut -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Charlie Tier Finished 0

16.  Charlie Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Burrill Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Oliver Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Annabella MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  John Sharp Finished 0

9.  John Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Freddie Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Reece Louw Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nell Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Imogen Nute Finished 0

13.  Imogen Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  David Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

3.  James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Ward Finished 0

5.  Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ellis Newton Finished 0

6.  Ellis Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Tier Finished 0

7.  Sam Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mabel Maguire Finished Under 12 0

9.  Mabel Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benjamin Simcock Finished 0

10.  Benjamin Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Nute Finished 0

11.  George Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Molly Caswell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Hugo Fuell Finished Under 12 0

14.  Hugo Fuell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Hudson Szender Finished Under 12 0

15.  Hudson Szender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jessica Louw Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elsie Blight Finished 0

18.  Elsie Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brody Harris Finished 0

19.  Brody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlotte Ward Finished 0

20.  Charlotte Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is lots of carparking but be aware there is a charge to park and the parking wardens are very hot if you a few minutes over, so be warned..!!

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid Devon CC are proud to present the South West Cylocross League series finale.  We will be holding the race at the fantasic cycling venue of Torbay Velopark Paignton.   If you need extra ponts, to shift a pound or two after Christmas or just plain get the last race in this session then this is the race for you. 
The racing kicks off with the Under 8`s at 1030 through to the Senior/Vet/Junior/Women`s race at 1330.


Event Details

Event URN:

434279

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Jan 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Long Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Philip Collings Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Rowan Brown Finished Senior 0

21.  Rowan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Martin Shapland Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Mark Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  adam gazeley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nick Robson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Tom Blease Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Sam Matson Finished Senior 0

41.  Sam Matson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Simon Newton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
51.  Robert Shiplen Finished 0

51.  Robert Shiplen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Adam Sangster Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Burness-Moakes Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Adrian Wilson Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Aiden Bradley Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

60.  Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Jonathan Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
65.  Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Mark Green Finished 0

67.  Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Robert Price Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Owen Land Finished 0

69.  Owen Land -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Andrew Beer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
71.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tom Blease Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Burness-Moakes Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonathan Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Martin Shapland Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Sangster Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

13.  Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Green Finished 0

14.  Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rob Price Finished 0

15.  Rob Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andrew Beer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Kari Eilertsen Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rachel Bull Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  James Pearcy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Abraham Reid Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Christopher Francis Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Plumer Finished Youth U14 0

10.  Jack Plumer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Orla Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Keir Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elsie Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joseph Edwards Finished 0

14.  Joseph Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lola Nut Finished 0

15.  Lola Nut -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Charlie Tier Finished 0

16.  Charlie Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Burrill Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Oliver Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Annabella MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  John Sharp Finished 0

9.  John Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Freddie Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Reece Louw Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nell Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Imogen Nute Finished 0

13.  Imogen Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  David Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

3.  James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Ward Finished 0

5.  Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ellis Newton Finished 0

6.  Ellis Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Tier Finished 0

7.  Sam Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mabel Maguire Finished Under 12 0

9.  Mabel Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benjamin Simcock Finished 0

10.  Benjamin Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Nute Finished 0

11.  George Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Molly Caswell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Hugo Fuell Finished Under 12 0

14.  Hugo Fuell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Hudson Szender Finished Under 12 0

15.  Hudson Szender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jessica Louw Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elsie Blight Finished 0

18.  Elsie Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brody Harris Finished 0

19.  Brody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlotte Ward Finished 0

20.  Charlotte Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is lots of carparking but be aware there is a charge to park and the parking wardens are very hot if you a few minutes over, so be warned..!!

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk