Surrey League RR

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 16 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

213/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/3W/4W - Results
1.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benno Schlachter Hastings & St Leonards CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Fletcher London Dynamo Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charles Peach London Dynamo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Poole Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Russell Davies Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  S Harris Unknown 0

9. S Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Leonard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David White Unknown N/A 0

14. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Toby Roberts Downland Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Ruta Unknown N/A 0

18. Paul Ruta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Webb Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Toni Bond Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rod Saxby Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Dan Bennett Unknown N/A 0

13. Dan Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Wager iBike Unknown N/A 0

14. John Wager - iBike

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Charlie Emery Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

4/3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 09:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 6
48km / 30 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 11:00 Regional C+ --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 11:00

U16

Regional C+,
Various
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 11:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 11:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

213/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/3W/4W - Results
1.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benno Schlachter Hastings & St Leonards CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Fletcher London Dynamo Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charles Peach London Dynamo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Poole Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Russell Davies Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  S Harris Unknown 0

9. S Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Leonard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David White Unknown N/A 0

14. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Toby Roberts Downland Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Ruta Unknown N/A 0

18. Paul Ruta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Webb Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Toni Bond Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rod Saxby Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Dan Bennett Unknown N/A 0

13. Dan Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Wager iBike Unknown N/A 0

14. John Wager - iBike

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Charlie Emery Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

4/3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 09:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 6
48km / 30 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 11:00 Regional C+ --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 11:00

U16

Regional C+,
Various
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 11:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 11:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk