BMX IOM Summer Series Round 5

BMX , Isle of Man – Sunday, 15 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

registration times 10:00-10:30 on the day entry only

track practice times (with gates)

10:00-10:30 10s and under

10:30-11:00 11 +

Event Details

Event URN:

434200

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

BMX Isle of Man, Mooragh Promenade, Ramsey, Isle Of Man, IM8 3BA
please note this is only the venue address no correspondance can be sent there, all correspondance to go to myself at Mr S Dillon 9 Tynwald Grove Castletown Isle of Man IM9 1BU
View map

Event Organiser:

Stephen Dillon
9 Tynwald Grove, Castletown, Isle Of Man, Isle Of Man, IM9 1BU
07624 421166
sadillon@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Eben Horisk Finished 0

1. Eben Horisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cam Eyres Finished 0

2. Cam Eyres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Casey Crone BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucas Garrett BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7's - Results
1.  Riley Cleator BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finbar McSevney Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Herdman Finished 0

3. Oliver Herdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Long Finished 0

4. George Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Angus Mccraith Finished 0

5. Angus Mccraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Macauley Teare Finished 0

6. Macauley Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8's - Results
1.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joseph Huyton BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zak Woodward BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oliver Kellett Finished 0

4. Oliver Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Kellett Finished 0

5. Thomas Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Connor Cooke Finished 0

6. Connor Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9's - Results
1.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Cameron Hounsell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Mathew Hooper BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Stevie Dugdale Finished 0

4. Stevie Dugdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10's - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-14 - Results
1.  Aaron Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Danny Ball Finished 0

2. Danny Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Huyton BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ryan Herdman Finished 0

4. Ryan Herdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Marcus Smith Finished 0

6. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Delooze Finished 0

7. Adam Delooze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ryan Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

15/16/17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15/16/17 - Results
1.  Matthew Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ - Results
1.  Jon Huyton Finished 0

1. Jon Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Wayne Garrett BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 25-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Charlie Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and Under - Results
1.  Africah-rose Cleator Finished 0

1. Africah-rose Cleator -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daisy Teare Finished 0

2. Daisy Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9/10 - Results
1.  Rebecca Parker Finished 0

1. Rebecca Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

categories: under 5s to adult

The Races

Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 10:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 05 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 10:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
05 hr
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, None
7's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00

7's

BMX Regional C, None
8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00

8's

BMX Regional C, None
Male 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
15/16/17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00

18+

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

registration times 10:00-10:30 on the day entry only

track practice times (with gates)

10:00-10:30 10s and under

10:30-11:00 11 +

Event Details

Event URN:

434200

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

BMX Isle of Man, Mooragh Promenade, Ramsey, Isle Of Man, IM8 3BA
please note this is only the venue address no correspondance can be sent there, all correspondance to go to myself at Mr S Dillon 9 Tynwald Grove Castletown Isle of Man IM9 1BU
View map

Event Organiser:

Stephen Dillon
9 Tynwald Grove, Castletown, Isle Of Man, Isle Of Man, IM9 1BU
07624 421166
sadillon@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Eben Horisk Finished 0

1. Eben Horisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cam Eyres Finished 0

2. Cam Eyres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Casey Crone BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucas Garrett BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7's - Results
1.  Riley Cleator BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finbar McSevney Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Herdman Finished 0

3. Oliver Herdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Long Finished 0

4. George Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Angus Mccraith Finished 0

5. Angus Mccraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Macauley Teare Finished 0

6. Macauley Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8's - Results
1.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joseph Huyton BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zak Woodward BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oliver Kellett Finished 0

4. Oliver Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Kellett Finished 0

5. Thomas Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Connor Cooke Finished 0

6. Connor Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9's - Results
1.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Cameron Hounsell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Mathew Hooper BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Stevie Dugdale Finished 0

4. Stevie Dugdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10's - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-14 - Results
1.  Aaron Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Danny Ball Finished 0

2. Danny Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Huyton BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ryan Herdman Finished 0

4. Ryan Herdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Marcus Smith Finished 0

6. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Delooze Finished 0

7. Adam Delooze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ryan Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

15/16/17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15/16/17 - Results
1.  Matthew Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ - Results
1.  Jon Huyton Finished 0

1. Jon Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Wayne Garrett BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 25-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Charlie Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and Under - Results
1.  Africah-rose Cleator Finished 0

1. Africah-rose Cleator -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daisy Teare Finished 0

2. Daisy Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9/10 - Results
1.  Rebecca Parker Finished 0

1. Rebecca Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

categories: under 5s to adult

The Races

Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 10:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 05 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 10:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
05 hr
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, None
7's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00

7's

BMX Regional C, None
8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00

8's

BMX Regional C, None
Male 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
15/16/17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00

18+

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/18 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk