Surrey League Handicap Series #12 (Epsom CC)

Road – Thursday, 16 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

355/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 7

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Oscar Whicheloe Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Donne Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Widera Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Ladbrook Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graeme Bray Unknown 3rd 0

34. Graeme Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Charles Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Marcus VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Robert Marcus - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

355/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 7

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Oscar Whicheloe Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Donne Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Widera Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Ladbrook Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graeme Bray Unknown 3rd 0

34. Graeme Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Charles Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Marcus VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Robert Marcus - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk