MG Cross - Eastern League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Chelmsford – Sunday, 30 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434107

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Writtle College, Lordship Road, Writtle, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 3RR

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 25th Dec 2018

Event Organiser:

Russell Hampton
07535692074
info@marginalgainscycling.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dougal Toms University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Connor Price VC Revolution Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tristan Vetta Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Bradley Nelson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

33. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Daniel Burgess Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew McCarthy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Derrick Geddes VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0

44. Tom Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Hall St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Steven Purser St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Michael Pemberton Cranks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sean Purser St Ives CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christopher Ball Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Tindall Finished Vet 40-49 3

18. Craig Tindall -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Peter Wellock Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Rowling Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Anthony Smee Finished 0

30. Anthony Smee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Ruffy Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Gareth Lee Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Gareth Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Stephen Croft Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Phil Little Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Travis Melville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Neil Grigson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mike Pears Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. Mike Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0

58. Andrew Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Lee Clark Finished N/A 0

59. Lee Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Simon Wilson Finished N/A 0

60. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Robert Fincham Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Bowen Transition Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Smith Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Rob White Finished N/A 0

35. Rob White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anthony Taylor North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Simon Tisbury Finished N/A 0

43. Simon Tisbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Cliff Bailey West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Brian Allerton Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Hambling Chatteris Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Raymond Cochrane Cambridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Jason Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Neil Bradley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Pepe Phillips Finished N/A 0

12. Pepe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christine Hart-Davies Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Louise Douglass Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Pepe Phillips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Christine Hart-Davies Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Andrew Hambling Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mollie Makepeace Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Toby Pullan Finished Youth U14 12

10. Toby Pullan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Barney Taylor Finished 0

17. Barney Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Howlett Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Samuel Blackwell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Booker Finished 0

19. James Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Monty Page-hills Finished 0

21. Monty Page-hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kian Davey Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Imogen Osborn Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jake Sanders Apache Brave Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Willis Christie Finished 0

12. Willis Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Arthur Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Aaron Pittson Finished 0

17. Aaron Pittson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Limn Finished 0

21. Harry Limn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hamish Crichton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Louis Kirby Finished 0

25. Louis Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alex Mcinnes Finished 0

27. Alex Mcinnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlotte Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Matthew Blackwell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joel Kaye Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Maximilian Cousins VC Revolution Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jonty Fordyce Finished Under 12 0

35. Jonty Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Aamelia Debie Finished 0

36. Aamelia Debie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Kobil Crichton Finished 0

37. Kobil Crichton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lawrence Gordon Finished Under 12 0

38. Lawrence Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jacob Wilson Finished Under 12 0

39. Jacob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Edie Riley Finished 0

40. Edie Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434107

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Writtle College, Lordship Road, Writtle, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 3RR

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 25th Dec 2018

Event Organiser:

Russell Hampton
07535692074
info@marginalgainscycling.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dougal Toms University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Connor Price VC Revolution Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tristan Vetta Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Bradley Nelson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

33. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Daniel Burgess Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew McCarthy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Derrick Geddes VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0

44. Tom Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Hall St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Steven Purser St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Michael Pemberton Cranks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sean Purser St Ives CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christopher Ball Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Tindall Finished Vet 40-49 3

18. Craig Tindall -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Peter Wellock Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Rowling Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Anthony Smee Finished 0

30. Anthony Smee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Ruffy Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Gareth Lee Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Gareth Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Stephen Croft Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Phil Little Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Travis Melville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Neil Grigson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mike Pears Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. Mike Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0

58. Andrew Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Lee Clark Finished N/A 0

59. Lee Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Simon Wilson Finished N/A 0

60. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Robert Fincham Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Bowen Transition Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Smith Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Rob White Finished N/A 0

35. Rob White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anthony Taylor North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Simon Tisbury Finished N/A 0

43. Simon Tisbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Cliff Bailey West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Brian Allerton Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Hambling Chatteris Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Raymond Cochrane Cambridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Jason Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Neil Bradley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Pepe Phillips Finished N/A 0

12. Pepe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christine Hart-Davies Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Louise Douglass Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Pepe Phillips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Christine Hart-Davies Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Andrew Hambling Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mollie Makepeace Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Toby Pullan Finished Youth U14 12

10. Toby Pullan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Barney Taylor Finished 0

17. Barney Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Howlett Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Samuel Blackwell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Booker Finished 0

19. James Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Monty Page-hills Finished 0

21. Monty Page-hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kian Davey Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Imogen Osborn Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jake Sanders Apache Brave Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Willis Christie Finished 0

12. Willis Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Arthur Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Aaron Pittson Finished 0

17. Aaron Pittson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Limn Finished 0

21. Harry Limn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hamish Crichton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Louis Kirby Finished 0

25. Louis Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alex Mcinnes Finished 0

27. Alex Mcinnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlotte Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Matthew Blackwell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joel Kaye Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Maximilian Cousins VC Revolution Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jonty Fordyce Finished Under 12 0

35. Jonty Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Aamelia Debie Finished 0

36. Aamelia Debie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Kobil Crichton Finished 0

37. Kobil Crichton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lawrence Gordon Finished Under 12 0

38. Lawrence Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jacob Wilson Finished Under 12 0

39. Jacob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Edie Riley Finished 0

40. Edie Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk