Ipswich BC Cross - Eastern League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Ipswich – Sunday, 16 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434106

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 11th Dec 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lloyd Chapman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dougal Toms University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Paddy Atkinson Renvale RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Connor Price VC Revolution Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Tristan Vetta Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Zac Herrod University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Troy Wingar Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  James Millson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Yates Strada-Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Cameron Hall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Calvin Cheung Hub Vélo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Matt Jacobs Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Daniel Burgess Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Hall Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Ed Bull Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Gary Durrant Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Richard Hall St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Allister Bell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Sherwood Orwell Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Angus Toms Iceni Velo Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Angus Toms Iceni Velo Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Bullock VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Evan Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Crichton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Husband Godric CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matt Shemming Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Paul Ruffy Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Richard Miller Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Daniel Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mike Pears Finished Vet 40-49 0

53.  Mike Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Simon Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Julian Stock Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Gareth Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Alasdair Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Travis Melville Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Michael Bowen Transition Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Terry Smith Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Williams VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Karl Hale West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Joel Hull Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Rob White Finished N/A 0

33.  Rob White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Brian Allerton Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Hambling Chatteris Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Patrick Tozer Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bob Parry Verulam CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Raymond Cochrane Cambridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Jason Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Neil Bradley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Trevor Cutler Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kimberlee Charlton Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Rebecca Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Chris Hart-Davies Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Louise Douglass Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Becky Ridge TPH Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Hart-Davies Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Joshua Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  William Carlyon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Andrew Hamburg Finished 0

21.  Andrew Hamburg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Archie Foulkes Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Marcel Moore Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Zachary Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Howlett Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Blackwell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Monty Page-hills Finished 0

18.  Monty Page-hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kian Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Imogen Osborn Ipswich Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Orson Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Baily Groombridge Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Alexander Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Limn Finished Under 12 0

19.  Harry Limn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Hamish Crichton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Aaron Pittson Finished 0

22.  Aaron Pittson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matthew Blackwell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Maximilian Cousins VC Revolution Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Callum Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lawrence Gordon Finished Under 12 0

27.  Lawrence Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Stanley Johnson Did not finish Under 12 0

Stanley Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Senior & Junior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434106

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 11th Dec 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lloyd Chapman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dougal Toms University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Paddy Atkinson Renvale RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Connor Price VC Revolution Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Tristan Vetta Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Zac Herrod University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Troy Wingar Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  James Millson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Yates Strada-Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Cameron Hall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Calvin Cheung Hub Vélo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Matt Jacobs Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Daniel Burgess Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Hall Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Ed Bull Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Gary Durrant Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Richard Hall St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Allister Bell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Sherwood Orwell Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Angus Toms Iceni Velo Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Angus Toms Iceni Velo Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Bullock VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Evan Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Crichton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Husband Godric CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matt Shemming Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Paul Ruffy Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Richard Miller Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Daniel Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mike Pears Finished Vet 40-49 0

53.  Mike Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Simon Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Julian Stock Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Gareth Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Alasdair Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Travis Melville Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Michael Bowen Transition Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Terry Smith Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Williams VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Karl Hale West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Joel Hull Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Rob White Finished N/A 0

33.  Rob White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Brian Allerton Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Hambling Chatteris Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Patrick Tozer Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bob Parry Verulam CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Raymond Cochrane Cambridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Jason Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Neil Bradley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Trevor Cutler Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kimberlee Charlton Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Rebecca Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Chris Hart-Davies Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Louise Douglass Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Becky Ridge TPH Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Hart-Davies Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Joshua Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  William Carlyon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Andrew Hamburg Finished 0

21.  Andrew Hamburg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Archie Foulkes Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Marcel Moore Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Zachary Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Howlett Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Blackwell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Monty Page-hills Finished 0

18.  Monty Page-hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kian Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Imogen Osborn Ipswich Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Orson Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Baily Groombridge Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Alexander Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Limn Finished Under 12 0

19.  Harry Limn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Hamish Crichton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Aaron Pittson Finished 0

22.  Aaron Pittson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matthew Blackwell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Maximilian Cousins VC Revolution Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Callum Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lawrence Gordon Finished Under 12 0

27.  Lawrence Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Stanley Johnson Did not finish Under 12 0

Stanley Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Senior & Junior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk