Forme Notts & Derby League Round 1 - Presented by Cycle Derby

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Saturday, 15 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   


 

Event Details

Event URN:

434048

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Tiffany Fletcher
07557520966
tiffanyjadef@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tom Dussek Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Raynard Fossa Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Matthew Pritchard Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Albert Jordana OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Stephenson Finished Senior 0

38. David Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Bailey Finished Senior 0

40. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Iain Murray Finished 0

42. Iain Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0

43. Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Lurati Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Alistair Pepper Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jacob Day Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Peter Pezzimenti Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Scowcroft Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Alex Mead Finished N/A 0

55. Alex Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Dabbs Finished N/A 0

56. David Dabbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Robert Brown Finished Senior 0

58. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Luke Moore Amicus 13 Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Juan Gomez Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Ross Walker Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  Lee Harrold RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Andrew Basey Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Robert Carlin Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Toby Willson Finished Senior 0

70. Toby Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Sandy Legge Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christian Bradshaw Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Richard Kirkham RAMcc Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Taylor Marshall Belper BC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Iain Murray Finished Junior 0

14. Iain Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Luke Moore Amicus 13 Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ross Walker Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Evans Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 8

13. Brian Stanley -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Copeland Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Karl Schumacher Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mat Boulton Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Adam Bird Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nick Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

61. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Richard Moore Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nicholas Pine Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Peter Heath Finished N/A 0

67. Peter Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Buddo RPD Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Graham Barrett Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  David Keane Finished Vet 40-49 0

74. David Keane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Matthew Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Matthew Gapp Finished Vet 40-49 0

77. Matthew Gapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Ian Pringle Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Beeton DESV Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Brindle Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Coton OVB Did not start Vet 40-49 0

78. Robert Coton - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jason Harper Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Ireland Lyme RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Storr Newark Castle CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Thompson SCOTT Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 3

18. Andy Clapham - OVB

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Goodwin Finished Vet 50-59 0

38. Rob Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christian Lawrence Finished Vet 50-59 0

45. Christian Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Robert Williams South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Vaughan Athletique CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Jones Finished Vet 60+ 1

10. Philip Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 40

1. Diane Lee -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mandie James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Helen Hutchinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Liz Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Liz Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Zoe Hibbard Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Helen Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Sharon Mccarthy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joanne Lifford University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Louise Organ Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Helen Hutchinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Zoe Hibbard Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harrison Tacey Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Euan Patton Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harry Phipps Finished 0

16. Harry Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Lucy Bednall Matlock CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Bram Ottewell Finished Youth U14 0

18. Bram Ottewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Zach Monk Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Mellor Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Price Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Brown Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Arthur Oliver Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Jones Finished Under 12 0

31. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

36. Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ethan Gapp 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Joshua Dyson 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

43. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

44. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Elliot Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Gracie Thompson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Reuben Rhodes Finished Under 12 0

49. Reuben Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Edward Saxton Finished 0

55. Edward Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Paul Saxton South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Gracie Day Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Priest Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Jack Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Whittaker Finished Under 12 0

17. Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rohan Rhodes Finished Under 12 0

21. Rohan Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Richard Reece Finished 0

22. Richard Reece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jessie Jack Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Kite Finished Under 12 0

25. Joshua Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

27. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Stanley Russell Finished Under 12 0

30. Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished Under 12 0

32. Nathaniel Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Leila Crookes Finished Under 12 0

33. Leila Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Myla Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Oliver Burton Finished Under 12 0

36. Oliver Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Heidi gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

38. Heidi gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  emmeline gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

39. emmeline gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

40. Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  ian pringle Finished Vet 40-49 0

41. ian pringle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Cody Stiles Finished Under 12 0

42. Cody Stiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Casey Stiles Finished Under 12 0

43. Casey Stiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Catherine Rivis Finished Under 12 0

45. Catherine Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Charles Monk Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Hugo Ridgway Finished Under 12 0

47. Hugo Ridgway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  William Stanley Finished 0

49. William Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

50. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Beth Whittaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  George Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Charlotte Hall Finished Under 12 0

53. Charlotte Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

54. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Madeleine Lurati Finished Under 12 0

56. Madeleine Lurati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Thomas Stanley Finished 0

57. Thomas Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Sidney Limb Did not start Under 12 0

57. Sidney Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ricardo Schumacher Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The venue is at the main entrance of Markeaton Park, Derby (at the junction of the A38 with the A52 at Markeaton roundabout). The carpark is a council  pay and display car park that is regularly patrolled. Please make sure that you have change to pay for a ticket. No change will be available at the NDCXL venue. Consult Derby City Council website for further information.

 Please also note that there is a height restriction barrier at the entrance. Follow the signs to the alternative entrance to avoid the barrier and any damage to your bikes or vehicles.

 

The venue has a council owned pay and display car park. Please bring plenty of change with you as none will be available at the venue.

 

Please note that there will be no catering facilities at the event but there is a small cafe in the park.  Please ensure that you bring plenty of drinks  and any food you may need.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   


 

Event Details

Event URN:

434048

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Tiffany Fletcher
07557520966
tiffanyjadef@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tom Dussek Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Raynard Fossa Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Matthew Pritchard Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Albert Jordana OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Stephenson Finished Senior 0

38. David Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Bailey Finished Senior 0

40. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Iain Murray Finished 0

42. Iain Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0

43. Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Lurati Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Alistair Pepper Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jacob Day Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Peter Pezzimenti Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Scowcroft Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Alex Mead Finished N/A 0

55. Alex Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Dabbs Finished N/A 0

56. David Dabbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Robert Brown Finished Senior 0

58. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Luke Moore Amicus 13 Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Juan Gomez Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Ross Walker Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  Lee Harrold RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Andrew Basey Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Robert Carlin Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Toby Willson Finished Senior 0

70. Toby Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Sandy Legge Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christian Bradshaw Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Richard Kirkham RAMcc Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Taylor Marshall Belper BC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Iain Murray Finished Junior 0

14. Iain Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Luke Moore Amicus 13 Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ross Walker Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Evans Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 8

13. Brian Stanley -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Copeland Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Karl Schumacher Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mat Boulton Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Adam Bird Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nick Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

61. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Richard Moore Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nicholas Pine Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Peter Heath Finished N/A 0

67. Peter Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Buddo RPD Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Graham Barrett Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  David Keane Finished Vet 40-49 0

74. David Keane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Matthew Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Matthew Gapp Finished Vet 40-49 0

77. Matthew Gapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Ian Pringle Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Beeton DESV Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Brindle Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Coton OVB Did not start Vet 40-49 0

78. Robert Coton - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jason Harper Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Ireland Lyme RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Storr Newark Castle CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Thompson SCOTT Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 3

18. Andy Clapham - OVB

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Goodwin Finished Vet 50-59 0

38. Rob Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christian Lawrence Finished Vet 50-59 0

45. Christian Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Robert Williams South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Vaughan Athletique CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Jones Finished Vet 60+ 1

10. Philip Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 40

1. Diane Lee -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mandie James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Helen Hutchinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Liz Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Liz Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Zoe Hibbard Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Helen Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Sharon Mccarthy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joanne Lifford University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Louise Organ Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Helen Hutchinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Zoe Hibbard Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harrison Tacey Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Euan Patton Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harry Phipps Finished 0

16. Harry Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Lucy Bednall Matlock CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Bram Ottewell Finished Youth U14 0

18. Bram Ottewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Zach Monk Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Mellor Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Price Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Brown Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Arthur Oliver Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Jones Finished Under 12 0

31. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

36. Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ethan Gapp 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Joshua Dyson 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

43. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

44. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Elliot Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Gracie Thompson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Reuben Rhodes Finished Under 12 0

49. Reuben Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Edward Saxton Finished 0

55. Edward Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Paul Saxton South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Gracie Day Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Priest Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Jack Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Whittaker Finished Under 12 0

17. Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rohan Rhodes Finished Under 12 0

21. Rohan Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Richard Reece Finished 0

22. Richard Reece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jessie Jack Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Kite Finished Under 12 0

25. Joshua Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

27. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Stanley Russell Finished Under 12 0

30. Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished Under 12 0

32. Nathaniel Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Leila Crookes Finished Under 12 0

33. Leila Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Myla Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Oliver Burton Finished Under 12 0

36. Oliver Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Heidi gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

38. Heidi gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  emmeline gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

39. emmeline gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

40. Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  ian pringle Finished Vet 40-49 0

41. ian pringle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Cody Stiles Finished Under 12 0

42. Cody Stiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Casey Stiles Finished Under 12 0

43. Casey Stiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Catherine Rivis Finished Under 12 0

45. Catherine Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Charles Monk Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Hugo Ridgway Finished Under 12 0

47. Hugo Ridgway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  William Stanley Finished 0

49. William Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

50. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Beth Whittaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  George Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Charlotte Hall Finished Under 12 0

53. Charlotte Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

54. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Madeleine Lurati Finished Under 12 0

56. Madeleine Lurati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Thomas Stanley Finished 0

57. Thomas Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Sidney Limb Did not start Under 12 0

57. Sidney Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ricardo Schumacher Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The venue is at the main entrance of Markeaton Park, Derby (at the junction of the A38 with the A52 at Markeaton roundabout). The carpark is a council  pay and display car park that is regularly patrolled. Please make sure that you have change to pay for a ticket. No change will be available at the NDCXL venue. Consult Derby City Council website for further information.

 Please also note that there is a height restriction barrier at the entrance. Follow the signs to the alternative entrance to avoid the barrier and any damage to your bikes or vehicles.

 

The venue has a council owned pay and display car park. Please bring plenty of change with you as none will be available at the venue.

 

Please note that there will be no catering facilities at the event but there is a small cafe in the park.  Please ensure that you bring plenty of drinks  and any food you may need.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk