Welwyn Cross - Eastern League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Welwyn Garden City – Sunday, 14 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433965

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanborough Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6DQ

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 9th Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

Susi Sharples
07808481044
sharples.susi@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Oliver Jones Finished Senior 12

10. Oliver Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dean Hart Travers Bikes.com Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tristan Vetta Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Matthew Dennis Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Radoslaw Kozak Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  David Scoular Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Seán Purser St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Cragg Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Jordan Daniels Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

43. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Thomas Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Adam Flack Finished N/A 0

47. Adam Flack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tom Butcher Finished Junior 0

48. Tom Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Liam Carswell Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Callam Stewart Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Hayward Finished N/A 0

53. Mark Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Edwards Stevenage CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Alex Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Edward Nelson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  David O'Brien Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
63.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Thomas Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Tom Butcher Finished Junior 0

16. Tom Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christopher Ball Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Craig Gunnell Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gregory Needham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Lofthouse Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Lee Rowling Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Robert Larcombe Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Marc Wyburn Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Marc Wyburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Peter Horrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Peter Horrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andrew Pollard Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Andrew Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matt Lawley Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Matt Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Gareth Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Michael Bowen Transition Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Steve Blackwell North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Watkinson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Brown Espresso Library Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Peter West Finished N/A 0

35. Peter West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Harry Board Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  John Malcolm Velo Writtle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Joel Hull Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Brian Allerton Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Patrick Tozer Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jimmy Piper Renvale RT Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Joe Richardson Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Raymond Cochrane Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kimberlee Charlton Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jessica Waterfall Royston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alison Goss Finished 0

9. Alison Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Rebecca Sharpe City Cycle Centre.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Amanda Marshall East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Amanda Marshall East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Charlie Johnson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Harry Heard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Eva McCabe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kirsty Ormrod Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Tom Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Aron O'Connor St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Max Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lena Alford Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ashleigh Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jacob Lowin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Fincham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nathan Gunnell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Noah Clarke Finished Under 12 0

10. Noah Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Fern Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Susan Jacklin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Limm Finished 0

3. Harry Limm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Shaughnessy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlotte Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Marley Aldwinckle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433965

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanborough Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6DQ

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 9th Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

Susi Sharples
07808481044
sharples.susi@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Oliver Jones Finished Senior 12

10. Oliver Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dean Hart Travers Bikes.com Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tristan Vetta Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Matthew Dennis Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Radoslaw Kozak Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  David Scoular Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Seán Purser St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Cragg Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Jordan Daniels Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

43. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Thomas Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Adam Flack Finished N/A 0

47. Adam Flack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tom Butcher Finished Junior 0

48. Tom Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Liam Carswell Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Callam Stewart Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Hayward Finished N/A 0

53. Mark Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Edwards Stevenage CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Alex Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Edward Nelson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  David O'Brien Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
63.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Thomas Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Tom Butcher Finished Junior 0

16. Tom Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christopher Ball Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Craig Gunnell Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gregory Needham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Lofthouse Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Lee Rowling Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Robert Larcombe Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Marc Wyburn Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Marc Wyburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Peter Horrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Peter Horrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andrew Pollard Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Andrew Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matt Lawley Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Matt Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Gareth Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Michael Bowen Transition Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Steve Blackwell North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Watkinson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Brown Espresso Library Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Peter West Finished N/A 0

35. Peter West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Harry Board Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  John Malcolm Velo Writtle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Joel Hull Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Brian Allerton Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Patrick Tozer Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jimmy Piper Renvale RT Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Joe Richardson Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Raymond Cochrane Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kimberlee Charlton Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jessica Waterfall Royston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alison Goss Finished 0

9. Alison Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Rebecca Sharpe City Cycle Centre.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Amanda Marshall East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Amanda Marshall East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Charlie Johnson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Harry Heard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Eva McCabe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kirsty Ormrod Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Tom Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Aron O'Connor St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Max Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lena Alford Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ashleigh Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jacob Lowin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Fincham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nathan Gunnell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Noah Clarke Finished Under 12 0

10. Noah Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Fern Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Susan Jacklin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Limm Finished 0

3. Harry Limm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Shaughnessy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlotte Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Marley Aldwinckle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk