Lincolnshire League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

576/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Bentley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Bolland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Saint Unknown Under 12 0

7. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

9. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Webster Unknown 0

10. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Seaton Unknown 0

11. Jack Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Abigail Ringrose Unknown 0

12. Abigail Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Sharp Unknown 0

13. Ben Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Elanore Radford Unknown 0

14. Elanore Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

15. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Wright Unknown 0

16. Thomas Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Bryony Saint Unknown Under 12 0

17. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

18. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Sophie Wright Unknown 0

19. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Spike MacGregor Unknown 0

20. Spike MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lennox Saint Unknown Youth 3

3. Lennox Saint -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alex Glenn Clevedon & District RC Unknown 0

10. Alex Glenn - Clevedon & District RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alice Hayler Unknown 0

11. Alice Hayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brendan Divall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Pearson VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ivan Oxborough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Gary Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

19. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Marcus Nainby Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Potter ZeroBC Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

28. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Peter Saint Unknown 0

29. Peter Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Hutchinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Wojciech Lakomy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

34. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Mark Green VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

38. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

39. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

40. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Colclough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Cooke Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

43. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

44. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

45. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Lee Simpson Unknown N/A 0

49. Lee Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Alan Ringrose Unknown N/A 0

50. Alan Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Bentley Unknown 0

51. Gary Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

52. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

53. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Howard Pell Unknown 0

54. Howard Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Philip Upton Melton Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
56.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Andy Carter Unknown 0

58. Andy Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

59. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Simon Wright Unknown 0

60. Simon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Sarah Bentley Unknown 0

61. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Michael Sharp Unknown 0

62. Michael Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Brendan Divall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen MacGregor Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sarah Bentley Unknown 0

4. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

576/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Bentley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Bolland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Saint Unknown Under 12 0

7. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

9. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Webster Unknown 0

10. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Seaton Unknown 0

11. Jack Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Abigail Ringrose Unknown 0

12. Abigail Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Sharp Unknown 0

13. Ben Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Elanore Radford Unknown 0

14. Elanore Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

15. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Wright Unknown 0

16. Thomas Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Bryony Saint Unknown Under 12 0

17. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

18. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Sophie Wright Unknown 0

19. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Spike MacGregor Unknown 0

20. Spike MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lennox Saint Unknown Youth 3

3. Lennox Saint -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alex Glenn Clevedon & District RC Unknown 0

10. Alex Glenn - Clevedon & District RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alice Hayler Unknown 0

11. Alice Hayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brendan Divall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Pearson VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ivan Oxborough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Gary Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

19. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Marcus Nainby Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Potter ZeroBC Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

28. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Peter Saint Unknown 0

29. Peter Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Hutchinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Wojciech Lakomy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

34. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Mark Green VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

38. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

39. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

40. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Colclough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Cooke Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

43. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

44. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

45. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Lee Simpson Unknown N/A 0

49. Lee Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Alan Ringrose Unknown N/A 0

50. Alan Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Bentley Unknown 0

51. Gary Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

52. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

53. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Howard Pell Unknown 0

54. Howard Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Philip Upton Melton Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
56.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Andy Carter Unknown 0

58. Andy Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

59. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Simon Wright Unknown 0

60. Simon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Sarah Bentley Unknown 0

61. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Michael Sharp Unknown 0

62. Michael Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Brendan Divall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen MacGregor Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sarah Bentley Unknown 0

4. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk