Autumn Series Round 1

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 23 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

883/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Harry Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0

10. Darcie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Joseph Bowyer Unknown 0

12. Joseph Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Godden Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jake Nuttall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Dominic Norris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Jake Gallery Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Alexander Campbell Avid Sport Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  William Greaves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Butterfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Sharp Unknown 0

2. Ross Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jack Critchlow Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  George Cary Unknown 0

8. George Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Morgan Woolley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Churton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Skye Beagley Unknown 0

3. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Gilbert Daniel Unknown 0

5. Gilbert Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Greenwood Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Christopher Boyle Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jack Fowler Unknown 0

6. Jack Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Rasburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 16-17 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16-17 yr - Results
1.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Crowther Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Joshua Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Andrew Clucas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

9. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 18-19 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 18-19 yr - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Dysiewicz Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 26-32 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 26-32 yr - Results
1.  Peter Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Reidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Chris Platt Unknown N/A 0

7. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Fleming Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

10. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Tom Richmond Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  John Wingeatt Unknown 0

7. John Wingeatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Deane Ashcroft Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jordan Hayes Unknown 0

2. Jordan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Evans Unknown 0

3. Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Day North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Gregory Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Christopher Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Whewell Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Niamh Cary Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Georgina Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 26+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 26+ - Results
1.  Kim Bent Unknown 0

1. Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

2. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

3. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Morrison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
5.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Abi Brookes Unknown 0

7. Abi Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Hannah Boyle Unknown N/A 0

8. Hannah Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 33-36 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 33-36 yr - Results
1.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

4. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 37-41 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 37-41 yr - Results
1.  Andy Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gary Wilson Unknown 0

3. Gary Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Russell Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

5. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

8. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alex Fowlie Unknown Master 0

10. Alex Fowlie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Payback - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Calum Strickland Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Bradley Watts Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Liam Snazel Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All 3 race results count towards Autumn series standings. Top 3 in each category receive a trophy at each race. Top 5 after 3 events receive a trophy. Payback to top 5 in 16+ open.

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:35
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:40
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 16-17 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:42
MTB IA
Male 18-19 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:43
MTB IA
Male 26-32 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:44
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:47
Female 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:48
Female 26+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 33-36 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 37-41 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Open Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:52
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

883/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Harry Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0

10. Darcie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Joseph Bowyer Unknown 0

12. Joseph Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Godden Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jake Nuttall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Dominic Norris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Jake Gallery Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Alexander Campbell Avid Sport Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  William Greaves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Butterfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Sharp Unknown 0

2. Ross Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jack Critchlow Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  George Cary Unknown 0

8. George Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Morgan Woolley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Churton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Skye Beagley Unknown 0

3. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Gilbert Daniel Unknown 0

5. Gilbert Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Greenwood Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Christopher Boyle Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jack Fowler Unknown 0

6. Jack Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Rasburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 16-17 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16-17 yr - Results
1.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Crowther Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Joshua Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Andrew Clucas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

9. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 18-19 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 18-19 yr - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Dysiewicz Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 26-32 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 26-32 yr - Results
1.  Peter Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Reidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Chris Platt Unknown N/A 0

7. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Fleming Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

10. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Tom Richmond Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  John Wingeatt Unknown 0

7. John Wingeatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Deane Ashcroft Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jordan Hayes Unknown 0

2. Jordan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Evans Unknown 0

3. Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Day North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Gregory Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Christopher Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Whewell Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Niamh Cary Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Georgina Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 26+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 26+ - Results
1.  Kim Bent Unknown 0

1. Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

2. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

3. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Morrison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
5.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Abi Brookes Unknown 0

7. Abi Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Hannah Boyle Unknown N/A 0

8. Hannah Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 33-36 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 33-36 yr - Results
1.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

4. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 37-41 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 37-41 yr - Results
1.  Andy Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gary Wilson Unknown 0

3. Gary Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Russell Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

5. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

8. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alex Fowlie Unknown Master 0

10. Alex Fowlie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Payback - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Calum Strickland Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Bradley Watts Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Liam Snazel Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All 3 race results count towards Autumn series standings. Top 3 in each category receive a trophy at each race. Top 5 after 3 events receive a trophy. Payback to top 5 in 16+ open.

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:35
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:40
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 16-17 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:42
MTB IA
Male 18-19 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:43
MTB IA
Male 26-32 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:44
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:47
Female 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:48
Female 26+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 33-36 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 37-41 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Open Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:52
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk