Acht Van Bladel

Road – Friday, 29 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433836

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Jun 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
7.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
7.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 (ITT) - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
14.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 30/06/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 01/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 02:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 01/07/18 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 03:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 01/07/18 – 03:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433836

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Jun 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
7.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
7.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 (ITT) - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
14.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 30/06/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 01/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 02:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 01/07/18 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 03:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 01/07/18 – 03:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk