Featherstone Road Club - The Pete's Race

Road – Monday, 03 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272002018

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Kevin Brennan Highland Bikes Racing Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Brendan Curry Dare Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Dean Arey Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Brian Hughes Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Lloyd Jones York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 149km / 93 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00
149km / 93 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272002018

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Kevin Brennan Highland Bikes Racing Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Brendan Curry Dare Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Dean Arey Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Brian Hughes Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Lloyd Jones York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 149km / 93 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00
149km / 93 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk