Western League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Cheltenham – Sunday, 25 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433776

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Denfurlong Farm, Chedworth, Cheltenham, GL54 4NQ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mike Brunsdon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Roper Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Lewis Revill University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Oli Gummery North Cotswold CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Matt Dowler Finished 0

21.  Matt Dowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Hamilton Finished 0

23.  Richard Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ryan Edge Finished Senior 0

24.  Ryan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nathan Davies Finished 0

26.  Nathan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ollie Hayward Finished 0

27.  Ollie Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chris cornell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Josef Feiven Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Finch Finished 0

31.  Matt Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Scott Foster Finished 0

32.  Scott Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Foster Finished 0

5.  Scott Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Benoit Davies Finished 0

4.  Benoit Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony White Finished 0

7.  Anthony White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Russell Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Phil Calvert Finished 0

12.  Phil Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Simon Everington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Douglas Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Charlie Williams Finished 0

15.  Charlie Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Cole Finished 0

16.  Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Dan Smith Finished 0

18.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tom Parker Finished 0

19.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Claridge Woodmancote Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Hillier Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jonny Dimmer Finished 0

24.  Jonny Dimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nick Pashley Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Phillip Bromwich Finished 0

28.  Phillip Bromwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Lee Pamor Finished 0

31.  Lee Pamor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andy Edwards Did not finish 0

Andy Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David Wilcock Finished 0

7.  David Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Richard Franklin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Phillip Whitman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Auburn Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Ron White Finished 0

7.  Ron White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Charlotte Berry VeloVitesse Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Florence Sivell Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Georgina Taft Finished 0

8.  Georgina Taft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Georgina Taft Finished 0

5.  Georgina Taft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lewis Baldwin Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathaniel Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Pearcey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jonathan Claridge Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlie Cooper Finished 0

8.  Charlie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anna Patterson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Patterson Finished 0

7.  Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Guy Rorke Finished 0

8.  Guy Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Agombar CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daisy Claridge Finished 0

10.  Daisy Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Conor Warwick Finished 0

12.  Conor Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Balia Atkins Finished 0

13.  Balia Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fergus Rorke Finished 0

15.  Fergus Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433776

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Denfurlong Farm, Chedworth, Cheltenham, GL54 4NQ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mike Brunsdon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Roper Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Lewis Revill University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Oli Gummery North Cotswold CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Matt Dowler Finished 0

21.  Matt Dowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Hamilton Finished 0

23.  Richard Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ryan Edge Finished Senior 0

24.  Ryan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nathan Davies Finished 0

26.  Nathan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ollie Hayward Finished 0

27.  Ollie Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chris cornell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Josef Feiven Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Finch Finished 0

31.  Matt Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Scott Foster Finished 0

32.  Scott Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Foster Finished 0

5.  Scott Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Benoit Davies Finished 0

4.  Benoit Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony White Finished 0

7.  Anthony White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Russell Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Phil Calvert Finished 0

12.  Phil Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Simon Everington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Douglas Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Charlie Williams Finished 0

15.  Charlie Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Cole Finished 0

16.  Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Dan Smith Finished 0

18.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tom Parker Finished 0

19.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Claridge Woodmancote Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Hillier Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jonny Dimmer Finished 0

24.  Jonny Dimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nick Pashley Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Phillip Bromwich Finished 0

28.  Phillip Bromwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Lee Pamor Finished 0

31.  Lee Pamor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andy Edwards Did not finish 0

Andy Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David Wilcock Finished 0

7.  David Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Richard Franklin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Phillip Whitman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Auburn Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Ron White Finished 0

7.  Ron White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Charlotte Berry VeloVitesse Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Florence Sivell Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Georgina Taft Finished 0

8.  Georgina Taft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Georgina Taft Finished 0

5.  Georgina Taft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lewis Baldwin Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathaniel Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Pearcey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jonathan Claridge Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlie Cooper Finished 0

8.  Charlie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anna Patterson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Patterson Finished 0

7.  Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Guy Rorke Finished 0

8.  Guy Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Agombar CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daisy Claridge Finished 0

10.  Daisy Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Conor Warwick Finished 0

12.  Conor Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Balia Atkins Finished 0

13.  Balia Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fergus Rorke Finished 0

15.  Fergus Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/18 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 25/11/18 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk