Western League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 09 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433767

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Somerdale Pavilion, Tiberius Road, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 2FF

View map

Series:

Western League

Event Organiser:

Kevin Brewer
07890845048
kevbrewski@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Vallis Finished 0

6. Rory Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Murray Pearson Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Reuben Burgess Finished 0

9. Reuben Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finley Cummins Finished 0

10. Finley Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Parker Finished 0

11. Jacob Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rylan Lake Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Phillips Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Felicity Lowe Finished 0

15. Felicity Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Maia Howard Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

17. Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

18. Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Estelle Lowe Finished 0

19. Estelle Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tessa Dixon Finished 0

20. Tessa Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Theo Burbridge-kelly Finished 0

21. Theo Burbridge-kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Felicity Hanson Finished 0

22. Felicity Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charlie Kemp Finished 0

23. Charlie Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ewan Sparey Finished 0

24. Ewan Sparey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Thomas Anstee Finished 0

26. Thomas Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Elen Dixon Finished 0

27. Elen Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Carver Finished 0

28. Oliver Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Verity Kemp Westbury Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Barney Phillips Finished 0

30. Barney Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jason Nelson Finished 0

31. Jason Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zoe Harrow Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Tayler Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Olly D Finished 0

6. Olly D -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Lewis Baldwin Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Gould Finished 0

15. Chris Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ed Wirgman Finished 0

17. Ed Wirgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Newman Finished 0

19. Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Melling Finished N/A 0

21. Ben Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Oleksii Kolbasko Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Giles Broughton Finished 0

23. Giles Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Simon Dawe Stroud Valley Velos Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Pete Noble Finished 0

27. Pete Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nick Smale Finished 0

28. Nick Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ben Thompson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Benjamin Phillips Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Joseph Donworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nathan Anscombe Finished 0

32. Nathan Anscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Simon Lingard DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  William Jones Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David McCrear Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nick Seymour Finished 0

40. Nick Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Lawrence Payne Finished 0

41. Lawrence Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Michael Fitzpatrick Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Benjamin Nickolls Bath Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gary Smith Steele Davis Via Roma RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Johnson Team Striking Bikes Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lewis King Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Deacon Epsom Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tym Burman Finished Vet 40-49 6

15. Tym Burman -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Douglas Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Brett Marcus Ireland Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

25. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

28. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Newby Finished 0

29. Chris Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chris Bayliss Finished N/A 0

30. Chris Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Simon Everington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Storer Thornbury Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jonathan Wickham Finished 0

37. Jonathan Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mike Jones Finished 0

38. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Stone Finished 0

40. Mark Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Oisin Velly Finished 0

42. Oisin Velly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Peter Challis Finished N/A 0

43. Peter Challis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nick Coppens Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Richard Fitter Finished 0

45. Richard Fitter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Pete Rosson Finished 0

46. Pete Rosson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Dave Mcdonagh Finished 0

47. Dave Mcdonagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Allaway Cannondale Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris B Did not finish 0

47. Chris B -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  David Coghill Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Lee King Finished Vet 50-59 10

11. Lee King -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Daniel Smith Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Toby Jefferies Finished 0

20. Toby Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Deane Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Watts Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin James Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Hope Finished N/A 0

27. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Lowe Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Simon Hughes Finished 0

32. Simon Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Mikes Finished 0

33. David Mikes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rosie Brown Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Ev Golebiewska Finished 0

9. Ev Golebiewska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Bethany Rolf VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433767

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Somerdale Pavilion, Tiberius Road, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 2FF

View map

Series:

Western League

Event Organiser:

Kevin Brewer
07890845048
kevbrewski@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Vallis Finished 0

6. Rory Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Murray Pearson Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Reuben Burgess Finished 0

9. Reuben Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finley Cummins Finished 0

10. Finley Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Parker Finished 0

11. Jacob Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rylan Lake Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Phillips Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Felicity Lowe Finished 0

15. Felicity Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Maia Howard Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

17. Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

18. Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Estelle Lowe Finished 0

19. Estelle Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tessa Dixon Finished 0

20. Tessa Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Theo Burbridge-kelly Finished 0

21. Theo Burbridge-kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Felicity Hanson Finished 0

22. Felicity Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charlie Kemp Finished 0

23. Charlie Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ewan Sparey Finished 0

24. Ewan Sparey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Thomas Anstee Finished 0

26. Thomas Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Elen Dixon Finished 0

27. Elen Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Carver Finished 0

28. Oliver Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Verity Kemp Westbury Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Barney Phillips Finished 0

30. Barney Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jason Nelson Finished 0

31. Jason Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zoe Harrow Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Tayler Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Olly D Finished 0

6. Olly D -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Lewis Baldwin Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Gould Finished 0

15. Chris Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ed Wirgman Finished 0

17. Ed Wirgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Newman Finished 0

19. Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Melling Finished N/A 0

21. Ben Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Oleksii Kolbasko Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Giles Broughton Finished 0

23. Giles Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Simon Dawe Stroud Valley Velos Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Pete Noble Finished 0

27. Pete Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nick Smale Finished 0

28. Nick Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ben Thompson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Benjamin Phillips Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Joseph Donworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nathan Anscombe Finished 0

32. Nathan Anscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Simon Lingard DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  William Jones Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David McCrear Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nick Seymour Finished 0

40. Nick Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Lawrence Payne Finished 0

41. Lawrence Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Michael Fitzpatrick Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Benjamin Nickolls Bath Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gary Smith Steele Davis Via Roma RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Johnson Team Striking Bikes Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lewis King Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Deacon Epsom Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tym Burman Finished Vet 40-49 6

15. Tym Burman -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Douglas Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Brett Marcus Ireland Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

25. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

28. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Newby Finished 0

29. Chris Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chris Bayliss Finished N/A 0

30. Chris Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Simon Everington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Storer Thornbury Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jonathan Wickham Finished 0

37. Jonathan Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mike Jones Finished 0

38. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Stone Finished 0

40. Mark Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Oisin Velly Finished 0

42. Oisin Velly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Peter Challis Finished N/A 0

43. Peter Challis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nick Coppens Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Richard Fitter Finished 0

45. Richard Fitter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Pete Rosson Finished 0

46. Pete Rosson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Dave Mcdonagh Finished 0

47. Dave Mcdonagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Allaway Cannondale Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris B Did not finish 0

47. Chris B -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  David Coghill Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Lee King Finished Vet 50-59 10

11. Lee King -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Daniel Smith Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Toby Jefferies Finished 0

20. Toby Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Deane Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Watts Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin James Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Hope Finished N/A 0

27. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Lowe Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Simon Hughes Finished 0

32. Simon Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Mikes Finished 0

33. David Mikes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rosie Brown Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Ev Golebiewska Finished 0

9. Ev Golebiewska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Bethany Rolf VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk