Woolwich CC Races

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 04 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign On 12.00 noon , Start 12.30pm. Duration 40 mins +1lap. 

Sign On  12.20   Start  1.30pm.  Duration 60 mins  +1lap

Gears will be checked for Youth and Junior categories. To B.C. Limits.

Event Details

Event URN:

433685

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Mears North Sails KX Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Darren Yorston Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lillian Choy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rosi Muensterer Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Laura Chapman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carolyn Swan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucy Parsons URDT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

.                                                                                    

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign On 12.00 noon , Start 12.30pm. Duration 40 mins +1lap. 

Sign On  12.20   Start  1.30pm.  Duration 60 mins  +1lap

Gears will be checked for Youth and Junior categories. To B.C. Limits.

Event Details

Event URN:

433685

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Mears North Sails KX Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Darren Yorston Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lillian Choy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rosi Muensterer Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Laura Chapman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carolyn Swan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucy Parsons URDT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

.                                                                                    

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk