British Mountain Bike Series Round 3

MTB XC , Port Talbot – Saturday, 30 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

825/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Margam Country Park, Margam, Port Talbot, South Wales, SA13 2TJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

7. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nicola Duggan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Emma Smith Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Rachel Fenton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fran Mundy Black Line Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Candice Neethling Unknown 0

1. Candice Neethling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 56

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matt Godden Mapperley CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Michael Thompson Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ed Welsh Unknown 0

9. Ed Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Bradley Hobbs Unknown Juvenile 34

11. Bradley Hobbs -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Tomas Franklin Watford Velo Sport Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Alistair McMaster Clifton CC Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Ben Lewis Unknown N/A 24

17. Ben Lewis -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 0

9999. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 56

2. Kim Hurst -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Rosina Kerswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Shoosmith Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 52

3. Anne Murray -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ruth Thompson Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gaynor Lea SIP Events Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Julie Barrett Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Christine Lewis Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 34

11. Carol Tilley -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Harry Smith Unknown Youth 25

16. Harry Smith -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 21

20. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  James Birch Unknown 0

24. James Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 0

9999. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Unknown Elite 60

1. Liam Killeen -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brendon Sharratt Unknown 0

7. Brendon Sharratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Brandon Stewart Unknown 0

9. Brandon Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Collins Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

11. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Friel KTM - POD Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Hamish Batchelor Team WNT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Philip Coad TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Patrick Cobb Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 0

9999. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Oldham T.N.T. Unknown Elite 0

9999. Paul Oldham - T.N.T.

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown 0

3. Mateusz Wielgos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 46

5. Giles Drake -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Michael Blewitt Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sean Frost Unknown Expert 40

8. Sean Frost -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 38

9. Eric Pettett -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  George Budd Unknown Expert 36

10. George Budd -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 30

13. Simon Allard -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Roach Unknown 0

14. Ben Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Mark Davies Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Barry Marples Ready2Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Rourke Croeser Unknown 0

1. Rourke Croeser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Travis Walker Unknown 0

4. Travis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Gray Lovelo Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Hassan Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 36

10. Joe Peake -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Ciaran O'Grady Sotonia CC Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  James Harman Unknown Junior 24

17. James Harman -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 22

19. Joshua Senior -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Bradley Lovell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

9999. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Turner KICC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 49

4. Serge Hunt -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 46

5. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Ben Jones Unknown Sport 0

7. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 40

8. Mark Field -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Edward Roberts Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 28

14. Darrell Upton -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  David Winter Clee Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 24

17. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Toby Eichler Unknown 0

18. Toby Eichler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 21

20. Thomas Ward -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Brian Harrison Unknown 0

21. Brian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Shepherd Unknown Sport 19

22. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  David van Lopik Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Poole Unknown 0

24. James Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Timothy Skinner VC Norwich Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Daniel Stephens Solihull CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Andrew Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ben Murray TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Adam Robinson Unknown Sport 9

32. Adam Robinson -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Luke Morey Unknown 0

9999. Luke Morey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Gregor Grant -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Kevin Townsend SIP Events Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett KTM - POD Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen James Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Adrian Scott Unknown Master 23

18. Adrian Scott -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Markus Hochstrasser Unknown 0

20. Markus Hochstrasser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Master 20

21. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Mark Allen Red Kite Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tim Purvey Unknown Master 15

26. Tim Purvey -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Steve Hambling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Lloyd Bettles Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Pete Dawe Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  James Gleave Unknown Master 7

34. James Gleave -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  James Bovey Unknown 0

39. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 1

40. Mark Spratt -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Wayne Bennett Dales Racing Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Jamie Wightman Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Brian Bullen Unknown 0

48. Brian Bullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

9999. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Harding Red Kite Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Lawton Unknown Master 0

9999. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 0

9999. Matt Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Roy Wyle Smith Unknown N/A 0

9999. Roy Wyle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0

1. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Roberts Unknown 0

3. Sam Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Wood Unknown N/A 0

5. Stephen Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Lang Unknown 0

6. Richard Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jason Smith Unknown 0

8. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown 0

9. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Steven Bowers Unknown N/A 0

10. Steven Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

11. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Simon Gough Unknown 0

12. Simon Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jason Iles Unknown 0

14. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dave Padfield Unknown 0

15. Dave Padfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

16. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Phil Dowling Unknown 0

17. Phil Dowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Phillip Davies Unknown 0

18. Phillip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Thomas Stanford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Bishop Unknown 0

20. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

21. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Chris Varani Unknown 0

22. Chris Varani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Peter Hall Unknown 0

24. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  David Evans Unknown 0

25. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tom Locke Unknown 0

26. Tom Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Philip Jones Unknown 0

27. Philip Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Martin Pearce Unknown N/A 0

28. Martin Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darren Putt Unknown N/A 0

9999. Darren Putt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Evans Unknown 0

9999. Michael Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Martyn Ledger Unknown 0

9999. Martyn Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Rider Unknown 0

9999. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Graham Faulkner TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Jim Thomas Lakes RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Garry Sutton Unknown N/A 46

5. Garry Sutton -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

2. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 38

9. Robin Smith -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 28

14. Paul Hudson -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Maurizio Scalia Unknown 0

18. Maurizio Scalia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen McGrath Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Michael Peers Alf Jones Cycles Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Simon Sharp Hope Factory Racing Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Dean Morgan Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Jim Peacey Unknown 0

30. Jim Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 9

32. Ashley Roles -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 5

36. Francis Baker -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Simon Nicoll Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Lewis Unknown N/A 0

40. Mark Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

41. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

44. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Martyn Wilson Unknown 0

46. Martyn Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Anthony Vaughan SIP Events Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  James Knibbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Reports

Report: British Mountain Bike XC Series Round 3

Posted 18/06/2009 - British Cycling

Full report from Margam

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

825/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Margam Country Park, Margam, Port Talbot, South Wales, SA13 2TJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

7. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nicola Duggan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Emma Smith Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Rachel Fenton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fran Mundy Black Line Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Candice Neethling Unknown 0

1. Candice Neethling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 56

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matt Godden Mapperley CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Michael Thompson Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ed Welsh Unknown 0

9. Ed Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Bradley Hobbs Unknown Juvenile 34

11. Bradley Hobbs -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Tomas Franklin Watford Velo Sport Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Alistair McMaster Clifton CC Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Ben Lewis Unknown N/A 24

17. Ben Lewis -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 0

9999. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 56

2. Kim Hurst -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Rosina Kerswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Shoosmith Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 52

3. Anne Murray -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ruth Thompson Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gaynor Lea SIP Events Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Julie Barrett Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Christine Lewis Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 34

11. Carol Tilley -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Harry Smith Unknown Youth 25

16. Harry Smith -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 21

20. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  James Birch Unknown 0

24. James Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 0

9999. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Unknown Elite 60

1. Liam Killeen -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brendon Sharratt Unknown 0

7. Brendon Sharratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Brandon Stewart Unknown 0

9. Brandon Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Collins Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

11. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Friel KTM - POD Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Hamish Batchelor Team WNT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Philip Coad TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Patrick Cobb Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 0

9999. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Oldham T.N.T. Unknown Elite 0

9999. Paul Oldham - T.N.T.

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown 0

3. Mateusz Wielgos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 46

5. Giles Drake -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Michael Blewitt Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sean Frost Unknown Expert 40

8. Sean Frost -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 38

9. Eric Pettett -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  George Budd Unknown Expert 36

10. George Budd -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 30

13. Simon Allard -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Roach Unknown 0

14. Ben Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Mark Davies Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Barry Marples Ready2Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Rourke Croeser Unknown 0

1. Rourke Croeser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Travis Walker Unknown 0

4. Travis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Gray Lovelo Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Hassan Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 36

10. Joe Peake -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Ciaran O'Grady Sotonia CC Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  James Harman Unknown Junior 24

17. James Harman -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 22

19. Joshua Senior -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Bradley Lovell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

9999. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Turner KICC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 49

4. Serge Hunt -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 46

5. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Ben Jones Unknown Sport 0

7. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 40

8. Mark Field -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Edward Roberts Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 28

14. Darrell Upton -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  David Winter Clee Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 24

17. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Toby Eichler Unknown 0

18. Toby Eichler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 21

20. Thomas Ward -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Brian Harrison Unknown 0

21. Brian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Shepherd Unknown Sport 19

22. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  David van Lopik Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Poole Unknown 0

24. James Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Timothy Skinner VC Norwich Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Daniel Stephens Solihull CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Andrew Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ben Murray TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Adam Robinson Unknown Sport 9

32. Adam Robinson -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Luke Morey Unknown 0

9999. Luke Morey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Gregor Grant -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Kevin Townsend SIP Events Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett KTM - POD Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen James Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Adrian Scott Unknown Master 23

18. Adrian Scott -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Markus Hochstrasser Unknown 0

20. Markus Hochstrasser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Master 20

21. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Mark Allen Red Kite Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tim Purvey Unknown Master 15

26. Tim Purvey -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Steve Hambling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Lloyd Bettles Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Pete Dawe Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  James Gleave Unknown Master 7

34. James Gleave -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  James Bovey Unknown 0

39. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 1

40. Mark Spratt -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Wayne Bennett Dales Racing Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Jamie Wightman Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Brian Bullen Unknown 0

48. Brian Bullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

9999. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Harding Red Kite Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Lawton Unknown Master 0

9999. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 0

9999. Matt Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Roy Wyle Smith Unknown N/A 0

9999. Roy Wyle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0

1. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Roberts Unknown 0

3. Sam Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Wood Unknown N/A 0

5. Stephen Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Lang Unknown 0

6. Richard Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jason Smith Unknown 0

8. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown 0

9. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Steven Bowers Unknown N/A 0

10. Steven Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

11. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Simon Gough Unknown 0

12. Simon Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jason Iles Unknown 0

14. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dave Padfield Unknown 0

15. Dave Padfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

16. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Phil Dowling Unknown 0

17. Phil Dowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Phillip Davies Unknown 0

18. Phillip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Thomas Stanford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Bishop Unknown 0

20. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

21. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Chris Varani Unknown 0

22. Chris Varani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Peter Hall Unknown 0

24. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  David Evans Unknown 0

25. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tom Locke Unknown 0

26. Tom Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Philip Jones Unknown 0

27. Philip Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Martin Pearce Unknown N/A 0

28. Martin Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darren Putt Unknown N/A 0

9999. Darren Putt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Evans Unknown 0

9999. Michael Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Martyn Ledger Unknown 0

9999. Martyn Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Rider Unknown 0

9999. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Graham Faulkner TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Jim Thomas Lakes RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Garry Sutton Unknown N/A 46

5. Garry Sutton -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

2. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 38

9. Robin Smith -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 28

14. Paul Hudson -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Maurizio Scalia Unknown 0

18. Maurizio Scalia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen McGrath Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Michael Peers Alf Jones Cycles Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Simon Sharp Hope Factory Racing Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Dean Morgan Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Jim Peacey Unknown 0

30. Jim Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 9

32. Ashley Roles -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 5

36. Francis Baker -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Simon Nicoll Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Lewis Unknown N/A 0

40. Mark Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

41. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

44. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Martyn Wilson Unknown 0

46. Martyn Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Anthony Vaughan SIP Events Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  James Knibbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Reports

Report: British Mountain Bike XC Series Round 3

Posted 18/06/2009 - British Cycling

Full report from Margam

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk