SWXC Series 2018 Round 6

MTB XC , Plymouth – Sunday, 12 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

SWXC Mount Edgcumbe Round 6

There are race categories for all riders throughout the day.

Please note a slight change in timings from previous SWXC races. Times are as follows:

U8's, U10's and U12's

Sign On: 8:30 to 9.30 

Practice: 8.30 to 9.45 (Please respect riders in the races, please don't practice on the course outside these times).

Race: 10:00 (There will be staggered starts for each category, race duration will depend on category).

 

All Other Categories

Sign On: 8:30 to 11:30 

Practice: 10:30 to 11:45 (Please respect riders in the races, please don't practice on the course outside these times).

Race:12:00 (There will be staggered starts for each category, race duration will depend on category).

Novice and Fun racers are welcome and should enter the race at 12.00. 

Parking will be Located at St Mary & St Julian Church, Maker, Cornwall, PL10 1JB – Situated on the right hand side of the B3247 heading from Millbrook to Cremyll.  Approximately 400 meters past the turning for Picklecombe.  Once at the church follow to arrows for parking and sign on.


Catering will be available serving hot food and drinks. 


Event Details

Event URN:

433580

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Mount Edgcumbe House and Country Park, Cremyll, Plymouth, Cornwall, PL10 1HZ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 9th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Adam Bowden
07927960752
team@edgecycles.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Female - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Male - Results
1.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Male - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Anthony Jennings Somerset Road Club Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Tex Lord Finished G/Vet 40

4. Tex Lord -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  James McDouall Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Kerry Jago Finished Sport 60

1. Kerry Jago -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Libby Harman Finished 0

2. Libby Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Richard Long Finished Expert 60

1. Richard Long -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Lingard DAS RAD KLUB Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Steve Harris WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Newton Did not finish Sport 0

6. Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Katie Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Lee Hayward Orbea Factory Team UK Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  James Bovey Finished Veteran 50

2. James Bovey -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Hodgson Did not finish 0

4. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Connie McLaughlin Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Owen Preece Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Cann Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

With its stunning scenery and brand new MTB trails that are open to the public, this will be a good test for riders of all ages and abilities. There will be a mix of fire road, single track and a touch of the gnar. This venue has amazing spectator access to all of the track and plenty of photo opportunities. Parking is not an issue as there is plenty of room, we do advise car sharing to reduce traffic on the local roads. 

You can also access the site by the Cremyll ferry from Plymouth (there is a minimal charge for bikes).

The Races

Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Under 10's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Under 10's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Under 12's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Under 12's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Fun Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Grand & Super Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

SWXC Mount Edgcumbe Round 6

There are race categories for all riders throughout the day.

Please note a slight change in timings from previous SWXC races. Times are as follows:

U8's, U10's and U12's

Sign On: 8:30 to 9.30 

Practice: 8.30 to 9.45 (Please respect riders in the races, please don't practice on the course outside these times).

Race: 10:00 (There will be staggered starts for each category, race duration will depend on category).

 

All Other Categories

Sign On: 8:30 to 11:30 

Practice: 10:30 to 11:45 (Please respect riders in the races, please don't practice on the course outside these times).

Race:12:00 (There will be staggered starts for each category, race duration will depend on category).

Novice and Fun racers are welcome and should enter the race at 12.00. 

Parking will be Located at St Mary & St Julian Church, Maker, Cornwall, PL10 1JB – Situated on the right hand side of the B3247 heading from Millbrook to Cremyll.  Approximately 400 meters past the turning for Picklecombe.  Once at the church follow to arrows for parking and sign on.


Catering will be available serving hot food and drinks. 


Event Details

Event URN:

433580

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Mount Edgcumbe House and Country Park, Cremyll, Plymouth, Cornwall, PL10 1HZ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 9th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Adam Bowden
07927960752
team@edgecycles.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Female - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Male - Results
1.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Male - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Anthony Jennings Somerset Road Club Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Tex Lord Finished G/Vet 40

4. Tex Lord -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  James McDouall Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Kerry Jago Finished Sport 60

1. Kerry Jago -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Libby Harman Finished 0

2. Libby Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Richard Long Finished Expert 60

1. Richard Long -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Lingard DAS RAD KLUB Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Steve Harris WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Newton Did not finish Sport 0

6. Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Katie Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Lee Hayward Orbea Factory Team UK Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  James Bovey Finished Veteran 50

2. James Bovey -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Hodgson Did not finish 0

4. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Connie McLaughlin Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Owen Preece Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Cann Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

With its stunning scenery and brand new MTB trails that are open to the public, this will be a good test for riders of all ages and abilities. There will be a mix of fire road, single track and a touch of the gnar. This venue has amazing spectator access to all of the track and plenty of photo opportunities. Parking is not an issue as there is plenty of room, we do advise car sharing to reduce traffic on the local roads. 

You can also access the site by the Cremyll ferry from Plymouth (there is a minimal charge for bikes).

The Races

Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Under 10's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Under 10's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Under 12's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Under 12's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / plus 1 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Fun Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Grand & Super Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins / plus 2 laps / 5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk