Midlands Regional BMX Series Round 8

BMX , Nuneaton – Sunday, 15 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nuneaton BMX Track, School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Championship - Results
1.  Katie Law Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Jake Rogers Finished 0

1. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Sean Duffy Wrekin Riders Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Trewin Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephan Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andy Johnson Wrekin Riders Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Wincote Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Brendan Wincote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien UCR Finelines Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Michael Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Marvin O'Brien UCR Finelines Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shane Peagram Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andy Restall FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jai Kemp Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 45 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45 and over - Results
1.  Timothy Trewin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Devon Trewin Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0

1. Devon Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser Ladies 25 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over - Results
1.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steph Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Urbanair BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zoe Spiers Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Lauren Oliver Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Courtney Anne Button Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Courtney Anne Button -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emma Lambley **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Joynes **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alice Law Derby BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Eastwood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Guy Sharp Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36

5. Guy Sharp -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Conor Hill UCR Finelines Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ewan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Callum Rogers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Robert Jesson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Raven Sumpton Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum West Team Bunneys Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Knight Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Blaine Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Rogers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Troy Longman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Troy Longman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Hughes Marriott Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Brad Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reece Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Vini Crighton-Poli Wrekin Riders Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hayden Wright Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Connor Clarke Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Zak Baxter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Zak Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  James Edge Urbanair BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Northover Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Adam Northover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jordan Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Maris Strazdins UCR Finelines Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Bloor Haro Bikes UK Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Maddox UCR Finelines Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Kanalas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jonathan Kanalas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Owen Scattergood Urbanair BMX Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Finley Dunne UCR Finelines Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bobby George Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Bobby George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tyler Stephenson UCR Finelines Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Max Clarkson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7yr - Results
1.  Ewan Towle Urbanair BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Loys Sharp Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36

5. Loys Sharp -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brandon Miles UCR Finelines Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ashley Adey Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Ashton Cross Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bradley Miles UCR Finelines Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Morgan Turner Urbanair BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Meadows Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rhys Mahon RLS4X Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Darren Pegler Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elliot Trewin Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Clarke Team Milton Keynes Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benn Thombs Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Bowditch Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MTB - Results
1.  Adam Burton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Adam Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Shepherd Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Kellett **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Paul Scattergood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Scattergood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aubrey Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Aubrey Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rex Revill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Towle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mark Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Little Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ashley Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships all riders must compete in 5 rounds. All riders in the Expert categories must hold British Cycling Silver or Gold membership. Novice categories are open to all riders in their first season of racing.

The Races

Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX NB
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00

MTB

BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/08/10 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/08/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nuneaton BMX Track, School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Championship - Results
1.  Katie Law Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Jake Rogers Finished 0

1. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Sean Duffy Wrekin Riders Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Trewin Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephan Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andy Johnson Wrekin Riders Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Wincote Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Brendan Wincote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien UCR Finelines Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Michael Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Marvin O'Brien UCR Finelines Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shane Peagram Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andy Restall FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jai Kemp Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 45 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45 and over - Results
1.  Timothy Trewin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Devon Trewin Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0

1. Devon Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser Ladies 25 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over - Results
1.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steph Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Urbanair BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zoe Spiers Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Lauren Oliver Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Courtney Anne Button Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Courtney Anne Button -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emma Lambley **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Joynes **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alice Law Derby BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Eastwood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Guy Sharp Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36

5. Guy Sharp -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Conor Hill UCR Finelines Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ewan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Callum Rogers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Robert Jesson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Raven Sumpton Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum West Team Bunneys Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Knight Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Blaine Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Rogers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Troy Longman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Troy Longman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Hughes Marriott Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Brad Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reece Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Vini Crighton-Poli Wrekin Riders Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hayden Wright Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Connor Clarke Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Zak Baxter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Zak Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  James Edge Urbanair BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Northover Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Adam Northover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jordan Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Maris Strazdins UCR Finelines Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Bloor Haro Bikes UK Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Maddox UCR Finelines Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Kanalas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jonathan Kanalas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Owen Scattergood Urbanair BMX Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Finley Dunne UCR Finelines Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bobby George Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Bobby George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tyler Stephenson UCR Finelines Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Max Clarkson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7yr - Results
1.  Ewan Towle Urbanair BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Loys Sharp Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36

5. Loys Sharp -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brandon Miles UCR Finelines Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ashley Adey Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Ashton Cross Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bradley Miles UCR Finelines Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Morgan Turner Urbanair BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Meadows Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rhys Mahon RLS4X Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Darren Pegler Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elliot Trewin Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Clarke Team Milton Keynes Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benn Thombs Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Bowditch Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MTB - Results
1.  Adam Burton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Adam Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Shepherd Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Kellett **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Paul Scattergood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Scattergood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aubrey Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Aubrey Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rex Revill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Towle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mark Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Little Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ashley Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships all riders must compete in 5 rounds. All riders in the Expert categories must hold British Cycling Silver or Gold membership. Novice categories are open to all riders in their first season of racing.

The Races

Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX NB
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00

MTB

BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/08/10 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/08/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk