Hubbards Hill Cross/Lincolnshire League 9

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 05 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

199/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Garwell Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

7. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Clare Unknown 0

8. Jake Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Trimble Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jordan Gell Unknown 0

3. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Rymer Unknown 0

4. Aaron Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

9. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieran Boyle Unknown 0

11. Kieran Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

12. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lauren Chafer Unknown 0

13. Lauren Chafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

14. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Katy Robinson Unknown 0

15. Katy Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matt Ellis Unknown 0

16. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

17. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

18. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Luke Ducker Unknown 0

19. Luke Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Rhys Cooke Unknown 0

20. Rhys Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

21. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Bryony Saint Unknown 0

22. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Isabela Montgomery Unknown 0

23. Isabela Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/V/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/J/W - Results
1.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Carl Buckle Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

12. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Owen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Raymond Beech VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

17. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Paul Cooke Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Finnian Haynes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Adam Ellis Unknown 0

23. Adam Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

27. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Eddie Woollock Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

32. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

33. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Lewis Lowe Unknown N/A 0

34. Lewis Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Wojciech Lakomy Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

37. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

38. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Elliot Stones Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
S/V/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

199/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Garwell Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

7. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Clare Unknown 0

8. Jake Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Trimble Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jordan Gell Unknown 0

3. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Rymer Unknown 0

4. Aaron Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

9. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieran Boyle Unknown 0

11. Kieran Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

12. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lauren Chafer Unknown 0

13. Lauren Chafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

14. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Katy Robinson Unknown 0

15. Katy Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matt Ellis Unknown 0

16. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

17. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

18. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Luke Ducker Unknown 0

19. Luke Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Rhys Cooke Unknown 0

20. Rhys Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

21. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Bryony Saint Unknown 0

22. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Isabela Montgomery Unknown 0

23. Isabela Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/V/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/J/W - Results
1.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Carl Buckle Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

12. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Owen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Raymond Beech VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

17. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Paul Cooke Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Finnian Haynes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Adam Ellis Unknown 0

23. Adam Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

27. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Eddie Woollock Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

32. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

33. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Lewis Lowe Unknown N/A 0

34. Lewis Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Wojciech Lakomy Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

37. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

38. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Elliot Stones Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
S/V/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk