Bill & Chrissie Stuart Memorial TT

Time Trial – Saturday, 01 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

208/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 1st May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Gordon Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Black Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

9. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Roman Bardzik Unknown 3rd 0

16. Roman Bardzik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Roman Bardzik Unknown 3rd 0

18. Roman Bardzik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  George Findlater Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Houliston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gavin Andrew Unknown N/A 0

27. Gavin Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Peter McLean Unknown N/A 0

28. Peter McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0

29. Gavin Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

30. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  George Grant Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Lewis Lyall Unknown A 0

35. Lewis Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Elizabeth Barr Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Carpenter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Kelda Spratt Forres CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Lamond-Lowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Moraig Lyall Unknown N/A 0

40. Moraig Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jamie Barron Sotonia CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
42.  Keith Nicolson Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
43.  Kate Finlayson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Calum Allmond Unknown A 0

44. Calum Allmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
45.  Liam Monaghan Unknown B 0

45. Liam Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
46.  Kathryn Hammond Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Murray Grant Unknown N/A 0

47. Murray Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for all 3 events is £25.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

208/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 1st May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Gordon Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Black Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

9. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Roman Bardzik Unknown 3rd 0

16. Roman Bardzik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Roman Bardzik Unknown 3rd 0

18. Roman Bardzik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  George Findlater Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Houliston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gavin Andrew Unknown N/A 0

27. Gavin Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Peter McLean Unknown N/A 0

28. Peter McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0

29. Gavin Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

30. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  George Grant Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Lewis Lyall Unknown A 0

35. Lewis Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Elizabeth Barr Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Carpenter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Kelda Spratt Forres CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Lamond-Lowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Moraig Lyall Unknown N/A 0

40. Moraig Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jamie Barron Sotonia CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
42.  Keith Nicolson Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
43.  Kate Finlayson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Calum Allmond Unknown A 0

44. Calum Allmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
45.  Liam Monaghan Unknown B 0

45. Liam Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
46.  Kathryn Hammond Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Murray Grant Unknown N/A 0

47. Murray Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for all 3 events is £25.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk