Tour de Qinghai Lake - 2.HC

Road – Friday, 17 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

597/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jul 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue (ITT) - Huzhu - Huzhu

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Prologue (ITT) - Huzhu - Huzhu - Results
9.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
105.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

105. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
132.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 1: Xining - Tongren

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Xining - Tongren - Results
23.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
112.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
119.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

119. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
123.  Darren Lapthorne Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 2: Tongren - Xunhua

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Tongren - Xunhua - Results
40.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

73. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
103.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
105.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
114.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 3: Xunhua - Xining

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Xunhua - Xining - Results
29.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

68. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
97.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
103.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
104.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 4: Xining - Qinghai Lake

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Xining - Qinghai Lake - Results
27.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

27. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
92.  Simon Richardson Madison Saracen Development Te... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
95.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
99.  Liam Holohan East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
104.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 5: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island - Results
19.  Dan Craven Framlingham Cycle Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
107.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

107. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
110.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
113.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 6: Bird Island - Xihaizhen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6: Bird Island - Xihaizhen - Results
14.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Darren Lapthorne Lune RCC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

76. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
95.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 7: Xihaizhen - Menyuan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7: Xihaizhen - Menyuan - Results
48.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
94.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 8: Menyuan - Huzhu

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 8: Menyuan - Huzhu - Results
49.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
92.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
94.  Dan Craven Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
97.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 9: Xining - Xining

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 9: Xining - Xining - Results
53.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
84.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
96.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
48.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Prologue (ITT) - Huzhu - Huzhu Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 1: Xining - Tongren Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 2: Tongren - Xunhua Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 3: Xunhua - Xining Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Mon 20/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 4: Xining - Qinghai Lake Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Tue 21/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 5: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Wed 22/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 6: Bird Island - Xihaizhen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Thu 23/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 7: Xihaizhen - Menyuan Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 24/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 8: Menyuan - Huzhu Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 25/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 9: Xining - Xining Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 26/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 1 ---
Sun 26/07/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 1

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

597/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jul 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue (ITT) - Huzhu - Huzhu

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Prologue (ITT) - Huzhu - Huzhu - Results
9.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
105.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

105. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
132.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 1: Xining - Tongren

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Xining - Tongren - Results
23.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
112.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
119.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

119. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
123.  Darren Lapthorne Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 2: Tongren - Xunhua

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Tongren - Xunhua - Results
40.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

73. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
103.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
105.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
114.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 3: Xunhua - Xining

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Xunhua - Xining - Results
29.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

68. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
97.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
103.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
104.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 4: Xining - Qinghai Lake

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Xining - Qinghai Lake - Results
27.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

27. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
92.  Simon Richardson Madison Saracen Development Te... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
95.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
99.  Liam Holohan East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
104.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 5: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island - Results
19.  Dan Craven Framlingham Cycle Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
107.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

107. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
110.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
113.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 6: Bird Island - Xihaizhen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6: Bird Island - Xihaizhen - Results
14.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Darren Lapthorne Lune RCC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

76. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
95.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 7: Xihaizhen - Menyuan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7: Xihaizhen - Menyuan - Results
48.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
94.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 8: Menyuan - Huzhu

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 8: Menyuan - Huzhu - Results
49.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
92.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
94.  Dan Craven Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
97.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 9: Xining - Xining

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 9: Xining - Xining - Results
53.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
84.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
96.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
48.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Prologue (ITT) - Huzhu - Huzhu Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 1: Xining - Tongren Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 2: Tongren - Xunhua Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 3: Xunhua - Xining Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Mon 20/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 4: Xining - Qinghai Lake Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Tue 21/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 5: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Wed 22/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 6: Bird Island - Xihaizhen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Thu 23/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 7: Xihaizhen - Menyuan Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 24/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 8: Menyuan - Huzhu Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 25/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Stage 9: Xining - Xining Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 26/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 1 ---
Sun 26/07/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk