BMX East Anglia Winter Regional Series 3

BMX – Sunday, 11 Dec 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

155/EN/007/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2005

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Country:

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Lee Baker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jason Jessop Unknown Master 0

3. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shaun Doherty Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Michael Ridgway Team Kontour Cycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown 0

9. Kevin Ranscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Paul Bennett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Darren Flint Unknown N/A 0

12. Darren Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Abi Hill The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Conrad Salthouse Unknown 0

14. Conrad Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Alex Ferrada Unknown 0

16. Alex Ferrada -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - Results
1.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
2.  Callum Bottreill Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Matthew Kirk Groove Racing Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
4.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Lana Richardson Team Keyne Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Marc Fryer Unknown 0

6. Marc Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
10.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
11.  Mikki Pattenden Unknown 0

11. Mikki Pattenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - Results
1.  Mathew Masterson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jonathan Hastings Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Amy Keating Team Keyne Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
9.  James Turvey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Mason James Unknown 0

10. Mason James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kayleigh Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - Results
1.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Nathan Hastings Groove Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Taylor Andrews Groove Racing Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Kyle Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  James Walker Unknown 0

5. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Sam Hardy Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 0

8. Sam Hardy - Cheshire Maverick CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Nathan Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Tom Guerin Unknown 0

13. Tom Guerin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rory Hardy Unknown 0

14. Rory Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - Results
1.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Campbell Unknown 0

2. Alex Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Aaron Threader Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Elizabeth Keating Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Matt Haynes Unknown 0

10. Matt Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Luca Stephenson Unknown 0

11. Luca Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jasia Blanche Unknown 0

12. Jasia Blanche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Harry Wall Unknown 0

13. Harry Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £5.00. All rounds will follow a 4 Moto format before moving on to the knockout rounds. Formula Racing rules apply. Riders wishing to qualify to a series trophy should compete in at least 4 rounds. Registration closes at noon.

The Races

Formula 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

155/EN/007/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2005

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Country:

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Lee Baker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jason Jessop Unknown Master 0

3. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shaun Doherty Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Michael Ridgway Team Kontour Cycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown 0

9. Kevin Ranscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Paul Bennett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Darren Flint Unknown N/A 0

12. Darren Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Abi Hill The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Conrad Salthouse Unknown 0

14. Conrad Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Alex Ferrada Unknown 0

16. Alex Ferrada -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - Results
1.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
2.  Callum Bottreill Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Matthew Kirk Groove Racing Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
4.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Lana Richardson Team Keyne Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Marc Fryer Unknown 0

6. Marc Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
10.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
11.  Mikki Pattenden Unknown 0

11. Mikki Pattenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - Results
1.  Mathew Masterson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jonathan Hastings Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Amy Keating Team Keyne Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
9.  James Turvey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Mason James Unknown 0

10. Mason James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kayleigh Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - Results
1.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Nathan Hastings Groove Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Taylor Andrews Groove Racing Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Kyle Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  James Walker Unknown 0

5. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Sam Hardy Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 0

8. Sam Hardy - Cheshire Maverick CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Nathan Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Tom Guerin Unknown 0

13. Tom Guerin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rory Hardy Unknown 0

14. Rory Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - Results
1.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Campbell Unknown 0

2. Alex Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Aaron Threader Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Elizabeth Keating Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Matt Haynes Unknown 0

10. Matt Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Luca Stephenson Unknown 0

11. Luca Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jasia Blanche Unknown 0

12. Jasia Blanche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Harry Wall Unknown 0

13. Harry Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £5.00. All rounds will follow a 4 Moto format before moving on to the knockout rounds. Formula Racing rules apply. Riders wishing to qualify to a series trophy should compete in at least 4 rounds. Registration closes at noon.

The Races

Formula 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk