Ken Wright Memorial Road Race (ERRL)

Road , Colchester – Sunday, 18 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

642/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Peldon Village Hall, Church Road, Peldon, Colchester, Essex, CO5 7PT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Asher VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Cainey Unknown N/A 4

12. Darren Cainey -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alan Lawrence VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Sam Connolley Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Russell Ford Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

ERRL event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 09:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 98km / 61 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3
98km / 61 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

642/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Peldon Village Hall, Church Road, Peldon, Colchester, Essex, CO5 7PT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Asher VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Cainey Unknown N/A 4

12. Darren Cainey -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alan Lawrence VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Sam Connolley Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Russell Ford Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

ERRL event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 09:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 98km / 61 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3
98km / 61 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk