Coventry RC/Ride.co.uk Boxing Day Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Friday, 26 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

765/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Nelson Unknown 0

2. Lucy Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Graham Unknown 0

7. James Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jenny Kendall Unknown 0

8. Jenny Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Edward Wood Unknown 0

9. Edward Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William McLelland Unknown 0

11. William McLelland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Daniel Cooper Unknown 0

12. Daniel Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Josie Nelson Unknown 0

13. Josie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nicholas Evans Unknown 0

14. Nicholas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Henry Lloydlangston Unknown 0

15. Henry Lloydlangston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Barfield Unknown 0

16. Alex Barfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tyler Richardson Unknown 0

17. Tyler Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Adele Morgan Unknown 0

18. Adele Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paige Garrett Unknown 0

19. Paige Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kelton Aldridge Unknown 0

5. Kelton Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Deakin Unknown 0

6. Joe Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sadie Lichfield Unknown 0

7. Sadie Lichfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

8. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carl Sturgeon Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 2

9. Colin Miller -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 1

10. Nigel Hay -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Howard Unknown Senior 0

12. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

17. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

19. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

20. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

22. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

24. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Nicholas Bosworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Salim Abuteir Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Allcott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Granger London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jonathan Todd Unknown N/A 0

35. Jonathan Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Watts Unknown N/A 0

37. David Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Mike Howard Unknown 0

42. Mike Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Stephen Allcott Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Lloydlangston 6AM Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Rob Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Roger Gardner Leamington C & AC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

48. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 16

2. Nigel Hay -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

5. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

6. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

8. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nicholas Bosworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:10
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:10
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

765/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Nelson Unknown 0

2. Lucy Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Graham Unknown 0

7. James Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jenny Kendall Unknown 0

8. Jenny Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Edward Wood Unknown 0

9. Edward Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William McLelland Unknown 0

11. William McLelland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Daniel Cooper Unknown 0

12. Daniel Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Josie Nelson Unknown 0

13. Josie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nicholas Evans Unknown 0

14. Nicholas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Henry Lloydlangston Unknown 0

15. Henry Lloydlangston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Barfield Unknown 0

16. Alex Barfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tyler Richardson Unknown 0

17. Tyler Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Adele Morgan Unknown 0

18. Adele Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paige Garrett Unknown 0

19. Paige Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kelton Aldridge Unknown 0

5. Kelton Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Deakin Unknown 0

6. Joe Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sadie Lichfield Unknown 0

7. Sadie Lichfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

8. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carl Sturgeon Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 2

9. Colin Miller -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 1

10. Nigel Hay -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Howard Unknown Senior 0

12. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

17. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

19. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

20. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

22. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

24. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Nicholas Bosworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Salim Abuteir Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Allcott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Granger London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jonathan Todd Unknown N/A 0

35. Jonathan Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Watts Unknown N/A 0

37. David Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Mike Howard Unknown 0

42. Mike Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Stephen Allcott Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Lloydlangston 6AM Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Rob Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Roger Gardner Leamington C & AC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

48. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 16

2. Nigel Hay -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

5. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

6. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

8. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nicholas Bosworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:10
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:10
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/08 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/12/08 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk