Haldon Summer Series Round 3

MTB XC , Exeter – Wednesday, 22 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of 3.  This years Haldon summer series is going to be fast and furious. The courses will be shorter and the timing is earlier meaning there shouldn't be any need for lights (although it is in woodland so its your choice if you want to bring one). It will also be more spectator friendly as there will be more laps so bring your friends/family and cow bells! 

Childrens racing will start at 5pm and the main mass start race will start at 6.30pm. I hope to be able to grid riders on the start this year.

Parking will be in the main Haldon car park and sign on, toilets and catering within easy walking distance.

ON THE DAY ENTRIES WILL CLOSE 20MINS BEFORE EACH RACE TO ALLOW ENTRIES TO BE ADDED TO THE TIMING SYSTEM


Event Details

Event URN:

431923

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Haldon Forest Park, King's Rd, Exeter, EX6 7XR

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Steve Hodgson
stevemetallicafan@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's female - Results
1.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Pippa Chanin Finished 0

2. Pippa Chanin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's male - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jace Hunt Finished 0

2. Jace Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Honeywill Finished 0

3. Thomas Honeywill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Freddie Moffat Finished 0

4. Freddie Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Josh Helm Finished 0

5. Josh Helm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's female - Results
1.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aine Graham Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Olivia Jeffery Finished 0

3. Olivia Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isla Moffatt Finished 0

4. Isla Moffatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's male - Results
1.  Arthur Oliver Finished 0

1. Arthur Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Reeder Minehead Merlins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Noah Helm Finished 0

3. Noah Helm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Chanin Finished 0

4. Archie Chanin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Will Lewis Finished 0

5. Will Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fletcher Sherwood Finished 0

6. Fletcher Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's female - Results
1.  Molly Lane Finished 0

1. Molly Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nelly Moffat Finished 0

2. Nelly Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's male - Results
1.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Angus Graham Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Elcocks Finished 0

5. Jamie Elcocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Waddell Finished 0

6. James Waddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Toby Bellows Finished 0

7. Toby Bellows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile male - Results
1.  James McDouall Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Reeder Minehead Merlins Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth male - Results
1.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior female - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior male - Results
1.  Adam Wilson Finished 0

1. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- charlie ferguson Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior female - Results
1.  Alicia Hockin Minehead Merlins Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Libby Harman Finished 0

2. Libby Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior male - Results
1.  Max Suttie Finished Expert 40

1. Max Suttie -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Greg Wyle Finished 0

2. Greg Wyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Williams Finished 0

3. Ross Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tim Prowse Mid Devon CC Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Ian Trevis Finished Sport 23

5. Ian Trevis -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Adam Lock Finished Sport 20

6. Adam Lock -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Dan Tisdell Finished 0

7. Dan Tisdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Jacob Longman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ashley Whelan Finished 0

10. Ashley Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Felix Bromige Did not finish 0

10. Felix Bromige -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Dunn Did not finish 0

10. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Porter Did not finish 0

10. James Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Bill Elsden Finished 0

1. Bill Elsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jez Copsey Finished 0

2. Jez Copsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brett Darton Finished 0

3. Brett Darton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Khobla Finished 0

4. Paul Khobla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Pete Edwards Finished 0

5. Pete Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet female - Results
1.  Juliet Elliot Finished 0

1. Juliet Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet male - Results
1.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Angus Mentor Finished 0

3. Angus Mentor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Mares Finished 0

6. Simon Mares -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Butler Finished 0

7. Andrew Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand vet male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand vet male - Results
1.  Martin Shapland Exeter Wheelers Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Anthony Jennings Somerset Road Club Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Tex Lord Finished G/Vet 30

3. Tex Lord -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Keith Scholey Finished 0

4. Keith Scholey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gary Mccoy Finished 0

5. Gary Mccoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Barry Pope Finished 0

6. Barry Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super vet female - Results
1.  Janet Hewlelt Finished 0

1. Janet Hewlelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event is held at Haldon forest park. Please remember that the park is open to the public until 5pm so care will be required until then.

The Races

Under 8's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 8's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 10's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 10's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A, S/Vet 20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, S/Vet
20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 12's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Juvenile female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Juvenile male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Youth female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Youth male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Junior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Junior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Senior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Senior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30

Fun

Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Grand vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Super vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of 3.  This years Haldon summer series is going to be fast and furious. The courses will be shorter and the timing is earlier meaning there shouldn't be any need for lights (although it is in woodland so its your choice if you want to bring one). It will also be more spectator friendly as there will be more laps so bring your friends/family and cow bells! 

Childrens racing will start at 5pm and the main mass start race will start at 6.30pm. I hope to be able to grid riders on the start this year.

Parking will be in the main Haldon car park and sign on, toilets and catering within easy walking distance.

ON THE DAY ENTRIES WILL CLOSE 20MINS BEFORE EACH RACE TO ALLOW ENTRIES TO BE ADDED TO THE TIMING SYSTEM


Event Details

Event URN:

431923

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Haldon Forest Park, King's Rd, Exeter, EX6 7XR

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Steve Hodgson
stevemetallicafan@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's female - Results
1.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Pippa Chanin Finished 0

2. Pippa Chanin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's male - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jace Hunt Finished 0

2. Jace Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Honeywill Finished 0

3. Thomas Honeywill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Freddie Moffat Finished 0

4. Freddie Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Josh Helm Finished 0

5. Josh Helm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's female - Results
1.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aine Graham Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Olivia Jeffery Finished 0

3. Olivia Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isla Moffatt Finished 0

4. Isla Moffatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's male - Results
1.  Arthur Oliver Finished 0

1. Arthur Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Reeder Minehead Merlins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Noah Helm Finished 0

3. Noah Helm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Chanin Finished 0

4. Archie Chanin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Will Lewis Finished 0

5. Will Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fletcher Sherwood Finished 0

6. Fletcher Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's female - Results
1.  Molly Lane Finished 0

1. Molly Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nelly Moffat Finished 0

2. Nelly Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's male - Results
1.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Angus Graham Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Elcocks Finished 0

5. Jamie Elcocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Waddell Finished 0

6. James Waddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Toby Bellows Finished 0

7. Toby Bellows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile male - Results
1.  James McDouall Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Reeder Minehead Merlins Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth male - Results
1.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior female - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior male - Results
1.  Adam Wilson Finished 0

1. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- charlie ferguson Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior female - Results
1.  Alicia Hockin Minehead Merlins Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Libby Harman Finished 0

2. Libby Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior male - Results
1.  Max Suttie Finished Expert 40

1. Max Suttie -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Greg Wyle Finished 0

2. Greg Wyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Williams Finished 0

3. Ross Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tim Prowse Mid Devon CC Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Ian Trevis Finished Sport 23

5. Ian Trevis -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Adam Lock Finished Sport 20

6. Adam Lock -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Dan Tisdell Finished 0

7. Dan Tisdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Jacob Longman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ashley Whelan Finished 0

10. Ashley Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Felix Bromige Did not finish 0

10. Felix Bromige -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Dunn Did not finish 0

10. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Porter Did not finish 0

10. James Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Bill Elsden Finished 0

1. Bill Elsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jez Copsey Finished 0

2. Jez Copsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brett Darton Finished 0

3. Brett Darton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Khobla Finished 0

4. Paul Khobla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Pete Edwards Finished 0

5. Pete Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet female - Results
1.  Juliet Elliot Finished 0

1. Juliet Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet male - Results
1.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Angus Mentor Finished 0

3. Angus Mentor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Mares Finished 0

6. Simon Mares -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Butler Finished 0

7. Andrew Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand vet male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand vet male - Results
1.  Martin Shapland Exeter Wheelers Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Anthony Jennings Somerset Road Club Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Tex Lord Finished G/Vet 30

3. Tex Lord -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Keith Scholey Finished 0

4. Keith Scholey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gary Mccoy Finished 0

5. Gary Mccoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Barry Pope Finished 0

6. Barry Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super vet female - Results
1.  Janet Hewlelt Finished 0

1. Janet Hewlelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event is held at Haldon forest park. Please remember that the park is open to the public until 5pm so care will be required until then.

The Races

Under 8's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 8's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 10's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 10's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A, S/Vet 20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, S/Vet
20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 12's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Juvenile female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Juvenile male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Youth female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Youth male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Junior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Junior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Senior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Senior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30

Fun

Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Grand vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Super vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/18 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/08/18 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk