High Wycombe CC Road Race

Road – Sunday, 12 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

003/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Finished 2nd 02:10:12:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:10:12:000
2.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Phill Cloke Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17

4. Phill Cloke -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lubomir Belak Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Fox Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Conor Ryan Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Werner Otto Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

18. Werner Otto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Rob Yeatman Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Edward Smith Team Zenith Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Stuart Robertson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matthew Steven Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Greg Cremen Kenton RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  James Gelsthorpe Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Ian Knight Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Edward Sneddon Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Paul Tucker Team VR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

003/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Finished 2nd 02:10:12:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:10:12:000
2.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Phill Cloke Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17

4. Phill Cloke -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lubomir Belak Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Fox Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Conor Ryan Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Werner Otto Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

18. Werner Otto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Rob Yeatman Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Edward Smith Team Zenith Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Stuart Robertson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matthew Steven Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Greg Cremen Kenton RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  James Gelsthorpe Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Ian Knight Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Edward Sneddon Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Paul Tucker Team VR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk