East Liverpool Wheelers Cross/North West League

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 24 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

742/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

8. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Bethell Unknown 0

7. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabelle Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Smith Unknown 0

10. Luke Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  George Elliot Unknown 0

11. George Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Harry Smith Unknown 0

12. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel McNamara Unknown 0

13. Daniel McNamara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Hollie Davies Unknown 0

14. Hollie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Catherine McNamara Unknown 0

15. Catherine McNamara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Greg Murikwa Unknown 0

17. Greg Murikwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  M. Lawton Unknown 0

4. M. Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Giles Drake Unknown Senior 0

7. Giles Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Jolley Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Hudson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

21. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Kay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Lawman Unknown N/A 0

24. Simon Lawman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jack Bowyer VC Long Eaton Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Shaun Faraday Unknown Senior 0

28. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Ross Park Unknown 0

32. Ross Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

36. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

37. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Ian Roberts Unknown 0

39. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Jason Ragg Unknown 0

40. Jason Ragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

41. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Phillip Mykytiuk West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  S. Santana Unknown 0

44. S. Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Andrew French WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Adrian Watts Unknown 0

49. Adrian Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Simon Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Steve Davies Unknown Veteran 0

52. Steve Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  P. Chadwick Unknown 0

54. P. Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

55. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  David Harrison Loughborough Students CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  A. Harwood Unknown 0

57. A. Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

58. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

59. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

60. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Peter McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Russell Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Stefan Macina Unknown 0

66. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

68. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Boyle Unknown N/A 0

69. Andrew Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Tom Preston Unknown Junior 0

70. Tom Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
71.  Chris Tomlin Unknown 0

71. Chris Tomlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

72. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

73. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
76.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Nicholas Coombes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  G. Healey Unknown 0

81. G. Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  David Sherwin Unknown N/A 0

82. David Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  James Stanistreet Carpe Diem Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

84. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Ceri Jones Unknown 0

85. Ceri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

86. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Karen Boyle Unknown N/A 0

87. Karen Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Jolley Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ceri Jones Unknown 0

5. Ceri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sophie Gore Billy Bilsland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Karen Boyle Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 13:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 24/10/09 – 13:15

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

742/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

8. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Bethell Unknown 0

7. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabelle Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Smith Unknown 0

10. Luke Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  George Elliot Unknown 0

11. George Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Harry Smith Unknown 0

12. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel McNamara Unknown 0

13. Daniel McNamara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Hollie Davies Unknown 0

14. Hollie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Catherine McNamara Unknown 0

15. Catherine McNamara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Greg Murikwa Unknown 0

17. Greg Murikwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  M. Lawton Unknown 0

4. M. Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Giles Drake Unknown Senior 0

7. Giles Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Jolley Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Hudson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

21. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Kay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Lawman Unknown N/A 0

24. Simon Lawman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jack Bowyer VC Long Eaton Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Shaun Faraday Unknown Senior 0

28. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Ross Park Unknown 0

32. Ross Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

36. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

37. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Ian Roberts Unknown 0

39. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Jason Ragg Unknown 0

40. Jason Ragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

41. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Phillip Mykytiuk West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  S. Santana Unknown 0

44. S. Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Andrew French WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Adrian Watts Unknown 0

49. Adrian Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Simon Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Steve Davies Unknown Veteran 0

52. Steve Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  P. Chadwick Unknown 0

54. P. Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

55. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  David Harrison Loughborough Students CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  A. Harwood Unknown 0

57. A. Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

58. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

59. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

60. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Peter McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Russell Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Stefan Macina Unknown 0

66. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

68. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Boyle Unknown N/A 0

69. Andrew Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Tom Preston Unknown Junior 0

70. Tom Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
71.  Chris Tomlin Unknown 0

71. Chris Tomlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

72. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

73. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
76.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Nicholas Coombes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  G. Healey Unknown 0

81. G. Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  David Sherwin Unknown N/A 0

82. David Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  James Stanistreet Carpe Diem Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

84. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Ceri Jones Unknown 0

85. Ceri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

86. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Karen Boyle Unknown N/A 0

87. Karen Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Jolley Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ceri Jones Unknown 0

5. Ceri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sophie Gore Billy Bilsland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Karen Boyle Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 13:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 24/10/09 – 13:15

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk