Sports City Cross/North West League 5

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 21 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Penrice 1st Chard Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Lucas Tilston All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Peter-John Templeman Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jack Newman Unknown Youth 0

22. Jack Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Sadler Unknown Under 12 0

2. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Clare Gore trainSharp Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Bill Cooper Unknown 0

8. Bill Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Miguel Armstrong Unknown 0

10. Miguel Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Layland Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

12. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Dorrington-Levy Unknown 0

14. Jack Dorrington-Levy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Cycle Derby CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adrian Dalgleish Gears for Fears Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Shaw Unknown 0

14. John Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Julian Markham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Amy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

24. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Jones CC London Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Drake EC Mayenne Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

29. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Cullen Unknown 0

30. Matthew Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Dean Smith Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 0

31. Dean Smith - Rapha Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie XCracer.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

37. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Kitchin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Simon Cunningham Unknown 0

41. Simon Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Andrews Lune RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Tom Brown Clayton Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Greg Vallance Unknown 0

46. Greg Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

47. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Preston Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Betts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Ian Small Unknown 0

51. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Stephen Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Andre Reihani Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
63.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

64. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Corinne Stevens Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  D. Reilly Unknown 0

66. D. Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Caroline Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 21/10/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Penrice 1st Chard Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Lucas Tilston All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Peter-John Templeman Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jack Newman Unknown Youth 0

22. Jack Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Sadler Unknown Under 12 0

2. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Clare Gore trainSharp Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Bill Cooper Unknown 0

8. Bill Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Miguel Armstrong Unknown 0

10. Miguel Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Layland Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

12. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Dorrington-Levy Unknown 0

14. Jack Dorrington-Levy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Cycle Derby CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adrian Dalgleish Gears for Fears Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Shaw Unknown 0

14. John Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Julian Markham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Amy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

24. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Jones CC London Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Drake EC Mayenne Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

29. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Cullen Unknown 0

30. Matthew Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Dean Smith Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 0

31. Dean Smith - Rapha Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie XCracer.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

37. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Kitchin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Simon Cunningham Unknown 0

41. Simon Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Andrews Lune RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Tom Brown Clayton Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Greg Vallance Unknown 0

46. Greg Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

47. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Preston Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Betts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Ian Small Unknown 0

51. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Stephen Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Andre Reihani Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
63.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

64. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Corinne Stevens Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  D. Reilly Unknown 0

66. D. Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Caroline Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 21/10/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk