Wessex League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

660/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Rowe Unknown 0

3.  Alex Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

4.  Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Isaac Staff Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hazel Jowett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Rowe Unknown 0

8.  George Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Ingham Unknown 0

6.  Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

8.  Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Marcus Jones Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Ryan Hodgkins Unknown 0

12.  Ryan Hodgkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Ashman Unknown 0

13.  Matthew Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jay Allen Unknown 0

14.  Jay Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Groves Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Powell Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Warner Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Crispin Doyle Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Smith Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Lewis King Unknown 0

13.  Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Tuckey Unknown 0

16.  Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andy Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Hargroves Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

35.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Samuel Parker University of Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Pete Hutchinson Unknown 0

43.  Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Martin Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jon Stump Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Kieron Batt Unknown 0

48.  Kieron Batt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

49.  Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Nigel Page Unknown 0

51.  Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Mills Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Hurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Charles Old Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Ed Nye Unknown N/A 0

64.  Ed Nye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Steve Kirk Unknown Senior 0

65.  Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Andrew Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Tony Weeks Unknown 0

69.  Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/08 – 13:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

660/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Rowe Unknown 0

3.  Alex Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

4.  Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Isaac Staff Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hazel Jowett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Rowe Unknown 0

8.  George Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Ingham Unknown 0

6.  Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

8.  Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Marcus Jones Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Ryan Hodgkins Unknown 0

12.  Ryan Hodgkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Ashman Unknown 0

13.  Matthew Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jay Allen Unknown 0

14.  Jay Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Groves Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Powell Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Warner Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Crispin Doyle Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Smith Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Lewis King Unknown 0

13.  Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Tuckey Unknown 0

16.  Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andy Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Hargroves Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

35.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Samuel Parker University of Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Pete Hutchinson Unknown 0

43.  Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Martin Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jon Stump Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Kieron Batt Unknown 0

48.  Kieron Batt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

49.  Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Nigel Page Unknown 0

51.  Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Mills Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Hurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Charles Old Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Ed Nye Unknown N/A 0

64.  Ed Nye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Steve Kirk Unknown Senior 0

65.  Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Andrew Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Tony Weeks Unknown 0

69.  Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/08 – 13:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk