Wessex League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

660/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Rowe Unknown 0

3. Alex Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

4. Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hazel Jowett Unknown N/A 0

7. Hazel Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Rowe Unknown 0

8. George Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Ingham Unknown 0

6. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

8. Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Ryan Hodgkins Unknown 0

12. Ryan Hodgkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Ashman Unknown 0

13. Matthew Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jay Allen Unknown 0

14. Jay Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0

12. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Lewis King Unknown 0

13. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Tuckey Unknown 0

16. Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0

29. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Hargroves Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

35. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

36. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

37. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

38. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

40. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Samuel Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Pete Hutchinson Unknown 0

43. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Martin Evans Unknown 0

44. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 0

47. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Kieron Batt Unknown 0

48. Kieron Batt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

49. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Nigel Page Unknown 0

51. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

53. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Mills Unknown N/A 0

55. Chris Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0

56. Colin Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Hurst Unknown N/A 0

57. Graham Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

58. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0

59. Vernon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Charles Old Unknown N/A 0

60. Charles Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Ed Nye Unknown N/A 0

64. Ed Nye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Steve Kirk Unknown Senior 0

65. Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Andrew Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

68. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Tony Weeks Unknown 0

69. Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 3

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/08 – 13:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

660/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Rowe Unknown 0

3. Alex Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

4. Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hazel Jowett Unknown N/A 0

7. Hazel Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Rowe Unknown 0

8. George Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Ingham Unknown 0

6. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

8. Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Ryan Hodgkins Unknown 0

12. Ryan Hodgkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Ashman Unknown 0

13. Matthew Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jay Allen Unknown 0

14. Jay Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0

12. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Lewis King Unknown 0

13. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Tuckey Unknown 0

16. Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0

29. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Hargroves Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

35. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

36. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

37. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

38. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

40. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Samuel Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Pete Hutchinson Unknown 0

43. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Martin Evans Unknown 0

44. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 0

47. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Kieron Batt Unknown 0

48. Kieron Batt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

49. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Nigel Page Unknown 0

51. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

53. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Mills Unknown N/A 0

55. Chris Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0

56. Colin Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Hurst Unknown N/A 0

57. Graham Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

58. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0

59. Vernon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Charles Old Unknown N/A 0

60. Charles Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Ed Nye Unknown N/A 0

64. Ed Nye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Steve Kirk Unknown Senior 0

65. Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Andrew Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

68. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Tony Weeks Unknown 0

69. Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 3

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/08 – 13:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk