Curborough Circuit Race 1

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Wednesday, 24 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

784/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Parker University of Sheffield CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 min
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 min
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

784/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Parker University of Sheffield CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 min
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 min
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk