Hatherleigh Junior Road Race

Road , Okehampton – Sunday, 08 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Organised by the South West region to give the opportunity to the regions Junior cyclists to compete on the National Stage.

We welcome all participants and helpers and hope you enjoy the event

Event Details

Event URN:

431171

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hatherleigh Community Centre, Bowling Green Lane, Hatherleigh, Okehampton, Devon, EX20 3HB

View map

Series:

2018 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

William Hornby
whornby@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Harry Gillett ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joshua Greenwood Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Conor Chandler Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Harry Askew Finished 0

26. Harry Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  George Bazley Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Harry Cain Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/18 10:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd 113km / 70 miles
Sun 08/07/18 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
113km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Organised by the South West region to give the opportunity to the regions Junior cyclists to compete on the National Stage.

We welcome all participants and helpers and hope you enjoy the event

Event Details

Event URN:

431171

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hatherleigh Community Centre, Bowling Green Lane, Hatherleigh, Okehampton, Devon, EX20 3HB

View map

Series:

2018 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

William Hornby
whornby@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Harry Gillett ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joshua Greenwood Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Conor Chandler Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Harry Askew Finished 0

26. Harry Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  George Bazley Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Harry Cain Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/18 10:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd 113km / 70 miles
Sun 08/07/18 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
113km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk