NDCXL Round 11/Buxton CC

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 10 Dec 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

036/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

3. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Sherratt Unknown 0

4. George Sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

5. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Bennett Unknown 0

6. Max Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Grace Garner Unknown Under 12 0

7. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

8. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Watson Unknown 0

9. Ben Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

10. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Courtney Goddard Unknown 0

11. Courtney Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

12. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Rushing Unknown 0

13. James Rushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kurt Swain Unknown 0

15. Kurt Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Declan Tennison Unknown 0

16. Declan Tennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Callum White Unknown 0

17. Callum White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

18. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Toby Dawson Unknown 0

19. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieran Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sam Butler Unknown 0

7. Sam Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

8. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

4. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

9. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

20. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

25. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Adam Betts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

31. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

37. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

47. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

48. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Santana Unknown 0

50. Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

53. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

55. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

58. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Small Unknown N/A 0

59. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

61. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

63. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

64. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  V Dawson Unknown 0

65. V Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
67.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Derick Mosley Unknown N/A 0

68. Derick Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  C Thompson Unknown 0

69. C Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/12/05 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/05 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/12/05 – 12:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 10/12/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/12/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

036/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

3. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Sherratt Unknown 0

4. George Sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

5. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Bennett Unknown 0

6. Max Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Grace Garner Unknown Under 12 0

7. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

8. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Watson Unknown 0

9. Ben Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

10. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Courtney Goddard Unknown 0

11. Courtney Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

12. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Rushing Unknown 0

13. James Rushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kurt Swain Unknown 0

15. Kurt Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Declan Tennison Unknown 0

16. Declan Tennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Callum White Unknown 0

17. Callum White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

18. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Toby Dawson Unknown 0

19. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieran Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sam Butler Unknown 0

7. Sam Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

8. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

4. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

9. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

20. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

25. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Adam Betts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

31. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

37. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

47. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

48. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Santana Unknown 0

50. Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

53. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

55. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

58. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Small Unknown N/A 0

59. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

61. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

63. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

64. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  V Dawson Unknown 0

65. V Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
67.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Derick Mosley Unknown N/A 0

68. Derick Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  C Thompson Unknown 0

69. C Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/12/05 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/05 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/12/05 – 12:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 10/12/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/12/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk