South West Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Redruth – Sunday, 02 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

431167

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, Redruth, Cornwall, TR15 1TA

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

James Berry
cathedralfarm20@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Long Finished Senior 68

2. Richard Long -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Collings Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Mallett Veloce Racing Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ross Holland Veloce Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Fagg Finished N/A 0

16. Daniel Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Frank Alden Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Bonner Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Chris Bonner Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tom Blease Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

12. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gregory Dufour-cox Finished 0

14. Gregory Dufour-cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Matthew Waddams Team Zoyland Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Michael Alden Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

11. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Rachel Bull Finished N/A 0

6. Rachel Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kari Eilertsen Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rachael Tyers Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Si-am Juntakereket Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Aaron Matyn Finished 0

7. Aaron Matyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Connie McLaughlin Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Keir Francis Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tynan Wallbank Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Morgan Callis Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Riches Finished Under 12 0

3. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Hunter Prutch Finished 0

5. Hunter Prutch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freddie Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alfie Brown Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

2. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Wallbank Finished 0

4. Charlie Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Molly Caswell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry restricted to riders resident in the BC South West Region.  Entrants must be minimum bronze members/provisional licence holders - there are no day surcharge facilities for regional championships and no entry on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 14:15 Category A CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 13:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 12:00 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

431167

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, Redruth, Cornwall, TR15 1TA

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

James Berry
cathedralfarm20@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Long Finished Senior 68

2. Richard Long -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Collings Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Mallett Veloce Racing Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ross Holland Veloce Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Fagg Finished N/A 0

16. Daniel Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Frank Alden Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Bonner Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Chris Bonner Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tom Blease Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

12. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gregory Dufour-cox Finished 0

14. Gregory Dufour-cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Matthew Waddams Team Zoyland Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Michael Alden Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

11. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Rachel Bull Finished N/A 0

6. Rachel Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kari Eilertsen Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rachael Tyers Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Si-am Juntakereket Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Aaron Matyn Finished 0

7. Aaron Matyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Connie McLaughlin Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Keir Francis Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tynan Wallbank Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Morgan Callis Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Riches Finished Under 12 0

3. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Hunter Prutch Finished 0

5. Hunter Prutch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freddie Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alfie Brown Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo – Care Control... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

2. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Wallbank Finished 0

4. Charlie Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Molly Caswell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry restricted to riders resident in the BC South West Region.  Entrants must be minimum bronze members/provisional licence holders - there are no day surcharge facilities for regional championships and no entry on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 14:15 Category A CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 13:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 12:00 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk