Barnstaple Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Barnstaple – Sunday, 28 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Taw Velo will be running the event once again at Coxleigh Barton The event will be run as part of the SouthWest CX Series. This will be run on the usual CX course, which traverses the main field and around the horse equestrian obstacles.

Event Details

Event URN:

431164

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Coxleigh Barton, Shirwell , Barnstaple , EX31 4JL

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Darren Armstrong
07966882471
darren.armstrong33@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Long Finished Senior 23

5. Richard Long -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ashley Fletcher BPF Cycling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Benney Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Page Bournemouth Arrow Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Newton Finished Senior 4

17. Simon Newton -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Simon Rendell Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lewis Anes Finished 0

21. Lewis Anes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Crawford Finished 0

22. David Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Moyse Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Greensmith Propello Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Fergus Maine Finished 0

4. Fergus Maine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Louis Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 40

1. Jacek Nowak -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Hayward Orbea Factory Team UK Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 10

11. James Bovey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

16. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Phil Morrish Finished 0

18. Phil Morrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

21. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

23. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Antony Prutch Finished 0

25. Antony Prutch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Greg Howe Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Greg Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Alex Mabey Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

0. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Jonathan Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Martin Shapland Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  adam gazeley Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Bellew Finished N/A 0

14. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

16. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alice Staniford Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jess Morrish Finished 0

6. Jess Morrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rachel Bull Finished N/A 0

8. Rachel Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jenny Bolsom BCR Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Connie McLaughlin Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dan Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  James Matraves Finished 0

12. James Matraves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Orla Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Angus Graham Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Patrick Neilan Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aine Graham Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Oliver Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Hunter Pruth Finished 0

5. Hunter Pruth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Freddie Day Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Marlow Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Reece Louw Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Orla White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ellie Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nell Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mabel Maguire Finished 0

3. Mabel Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lydia Blight Finished 0

4. Lydia Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Louw Finished Under 12 0

5. Jessica Louw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elsey Blight Finished 0

6. Elsey Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

1. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Ward Finished 0

3. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once on site can you please park in the designated car parking spaces. These are on the right hand side as you come down the lane. Do not block the entrance to the industrial units as we get complaints from the business owners

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Taw Velo will be running the event once again at Coxleigh Barton The event will be run as part of the SouthWest CX Series. This will be run on the usual CX course, which traverses the main field and around the horse equestrian obstacles.

Event Details

Event URN:

431164

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Coxleigh Barton, Shirwell , Barnstaple , EX31 4JL

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Darren Armstrong
07966882471
darren.armstrong33@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Long Finished Senior 23

5. Richard Long -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ashley Fletcher BPF Cycling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Benney Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Page Bournemouth Arrow Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Newton Finished Senior 4

17. Simon Newton -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Simon Rendell Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lewis Anes Finished 0

21. Lewis Anes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Crawford Finished 0

22. David Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Moyse Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Greensmith Propello Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Fergus Maine Finished 0

4. Fergus Maine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Louis Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 40

1. Jacek Nowak -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Hayward Orbea Factory Team UK Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 10

11. James Bovey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

16. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Phil Morrish Finished 0

18. Phil Morrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

21. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

23. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Antony Prutch Finished 0

25. Antony Prutch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Greg Howe Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Greg Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Alex Mabey Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

0. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Jonathan Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Martin Shapland Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  adam gazeley Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Bellew Finished N/A 0

14. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

16. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alice Staniford Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jess Morrish Finished 0

6. Jess Morrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rachel Bull Finished N/A 0

8. Rachel Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jenny Bolsom BCR Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Connie McLaughlin Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dan Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  James Matraves Finished 0

12. James Matraves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Orla Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Angus Graham Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Patrick Neilan Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aine Graham Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Oliver Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Hunter Pruth Finished 0

5. Hunter Pruth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Freddie Day Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Marlow Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Reece Louw Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Orla White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ellie Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nell Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mabel Maguire Finished 0

3. Mabel Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lydia Blight Finished 0

4. Lydia Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Louw Finished Under 12 0

5. Jessica Louw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elsey Blight Finished 0

6. Elsey Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

1. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Ward Finished 0

3. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once on site can you please park in the designated car parking spaces. These are on the right hand side as you come down the lane. Do not block the entrance to the industrial units as we get complaints from the business owners

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk