Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series 10

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 01 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

770/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 6 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 miles - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Copeland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Allen VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  anthony Williamson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Whitworth Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Nick Butcher Unknown 0

37. Nick Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Tristram More-Molyneaux Unknown 0

38. Tristram More-Molyneaux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

49. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Paul Radford Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Todd Leckie Unknown 4th 0

55. Todd Leckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Richard Prebble East Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  James Adams Unknown 4th 0

62. James Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

63. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Sam Hunt Unknown 0

66. Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

67. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

70. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
72.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
73.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

73. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12. Entry on the line only. Senior race is handicap.

The Races

Youth 6 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

770/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 6 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 miles - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Copeland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Allen VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  anthony Williamson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Whitworth Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Nick Butcher Unknown 0

37. Nick Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Tristram More-Molyneaux Unknown 0

38. Tristram More-Molyneaux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

49. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Paul Radford Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Todd Leckie Unknown 4th 0

55. Todd Leckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Richard Prebble East Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  James Adams Unknown 4th 0

62. James Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

63. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Sam Hunt Unknown 0

66. Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

67. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

70. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
72.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
73.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

73. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12. Entry on the line only. Senior race is handicap.

The Races

Youth 6 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk