Peebles CC 10 Mile Time Trial

Time Trial – Wednesday, 20 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Abrahams Gannet CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Moffitt Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Randle Shenton Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain Duguid Unknown N/A 0

9. Iain Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Gowrie Unknown 0

15. Nick Gowrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Arnott Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

18. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

19. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ewan Gowrie Unknown N/A 0

21. Ewan Gowrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jeremy Weston Unknown N/A 0

24. Jeremy Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Chalmers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Gordon Club Cyclopark Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

27. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  William Lowes Gala Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Laidlaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Forrest Unknown 4th 0

30. Gary Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Cameron Balfour Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
32.  Jennifer Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Helen Findlay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Tenzin Stephen Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
38.  Brian Beattie Unknown N/A 0

38. Brian Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Adamson Unknown N/A 0

39. Neil Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Suzanne Balfour Unknown 0

40. Suzanne Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Danielle Lee Unknown B 0

41. Danielle Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
42.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
43.  Ted Radford Unknown N/A 0

43. Ted Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Abrahams Gannet CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Moffitt Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Randle Shenton Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain Duguid Unknown N/A 0

9. Iain Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Gowrie Unknown 0

15. Nick Gowrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Arnott Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

18. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

19. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ewan Gowrie Unknown N/A 0

21. Ewan Gowrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jeremy Weston Unknown N/A 0

24. Jeremy Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Chalmers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Gordon Club Cyclopark Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

27. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  William Lowes Gala Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Laidlaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Forrest Unknown 4th 0

30. Gary Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Cameron Balfour Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
32.  Jennifer Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Helen Findlay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Tenzin Stephen Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
38.  Brian Beattie Unknown N/A 0

38. Brian Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Adamson Unknown N/A 0

39. Neil Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Suzanne Balfour Unknown 0

40. Suzanne Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Danielle Lee Unknown B 0

41. Danielle Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
42.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
43.  Ted Radford Unknown N/A 0

43. Ted Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk